Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Betrayed : The Assassination of Digna Ochoa

Cover Image

Betrayed : The Assassination of Digna Ochoa

by Linda Diebel

Hardcover
  • $27.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from Wonder Book
Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for Betrayed : The Assassination of Digna Ochoa

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Bin...

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
078671753X Wear on corners, cover, and dust jacket

Details from Seller

Helpful Seller

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
12-13-05 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover with some shelfwear. 1.9 lbs.

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

McCauley Books

All 161 ratings

Ships from: Langhorne, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Vasnik

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Lawrenceville, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1/2/2006 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

1 Lov Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Decatur, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside.

Details from Seller

Vickey Carter

All 302 ratings

Ships from: Lawrenceville, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
New York 2006 Hard Cover First Edition As New in As New jacket In new, unread condition. "Digna was a tireless ...

Details from Seller

Jackson Street Books

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Hoquiam, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
. . Hardcover. Carroll & Graf, 2006. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Ove...

Details from Seller

Housatonic Books

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.85

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover; First Printing First Edition Fine in Fine dust jacket . Hardcover. Carroll & Graf, 2006. 1st Edition...

Details from Seller

Greenwoods Traders CT

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.85

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard Cover First Printing Near Fine in Very Good jacket Near fine/very good first print copy, clean tight ...

Details from Seller

Taos Books NM

All 147 ratings

Ships from: Taos, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.26

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Published by HARPERCOLLINS in 2005, hardback with D/J, medium size, covers very good, internally good, wit...

Details from Seller

Bookbarn International

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Near Bath,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$26.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2005 First Edition Published by HARPER COLLINS, CANADA in 2005, 514 pages, 1st edition, hardback with D/J, me...

Details from Seller

Bookbarn International

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Near Bath,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$29.48

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$41.45

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for Betrayed : The Assassination of Digna Ochoa

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.