Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Best American Essays 2003

Cover Image

The Best American Essays 2003

by Anne Fadiman (Editor), Robert Atwan (Editor)

Paperback
  • $20.95 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 95%)
  • from Patrico Books NY
Showing items 1 - 25 of 78 results for The Best American Essays 2003

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003 Trade Paperback Fine in Unknown jacket Fine Ships Out Tomorrow!

Details from Seller

Patrico Books NY

All 3335 ratings

Ships from: Apollo Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2003-10-10 Trade Paperback 2003 ed. Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 339 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2003-10-10 Trade Paperback 2003 ed. Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 339 p. Ex-Library expected ...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fair 0618341617 Item is in Used Condition.

Details from Seller

Avenue Book & Co.

All 753 ratings

Ships from: Fort Wayne, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2003-10-10 Trade Paperback 2003 ed. Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 339 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Paperback Good Our goal with every sale is customer satisfaction, so please buy with confidence. We ship...

Details from Seller

Once Upon A Time Books AR

All 2226 ratings

Ships from: Tontitown, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2003 Paperback Fair The book is clean but may have markings or highlights througout.

Details from Seller

BooksForGoodwillGetJobs

All 133 ratings

Ships from: St Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Paperback Good Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in qu...

Details from Seller

Nettextstore

All 1196 ratings

Ships from: Lincoln, NE

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK New 0618341617 New Item. 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Details from Seller

Avenue Book & Co.

All 753 ratings

Ships from: Fort Wayne, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.09

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Trade paperback 2003 ed. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light edge and corner wear. Light crea...

Details from Seller

Dennis Larson

All 111 ratings

Ships from: Mankato, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.25

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0618341617 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.

Details from Seller

FatCityBooks - Booksellers ca

All 3647 ratings

Ships from: stockton, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.59

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Seller Comments:

        Details from Seller

        Ships from: ,

          This item is not available at this time.

           

          Good

          Seller Comments:
          Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

          Details from Seller

          OwlsBooks-TRM

          All 22246 ratings

          Ships from: Lakewood, WA

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $1.99

           

          Very Good

          Seller Comments:
          2003-10-10 Paperback 2003 ed. Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 339 p.

          Details from Seller

          Alibris NV

          All 18743 ratings

          Ships from: Sparks, NV

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $1.99

           

          Very Good

          Seller Comments:
          Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. ...

          Details from Seller

          thriftbooks-com

          All 5366 ratings

          Ships from: Auburn, WA

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $1.99

           

          Very Good

          Seller Comments:
          0618341617 Item in Very Good condition and at a great price!! All Day Low Prices! All day low prices, buy from ...

          Details from Seller

          SellBackYourBook

          All 706 ratings

          Ships from: Aurora, IL

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $1.99

           

          Very Good

          Seller Comments:
          0618341617 Item in Very Good condition and at a great price!! All Day Low Prices! All day low prices, buy from ...

          Details from Seller

          SellBackYourBook

          All 706 ratings

          Ships from: Aurora, IL

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $1.99

           

          Very Good

          Seller Comments:
          " *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

          Details from Seller

          All4Books

          All 871 ratings

          Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $1.99

           

          Very Good

          Seller Comments:
          " *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

          Details from Seller

          All4Books

          All 871 ratings

          Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $1.99

           

          Good

          Seller Comments:
          GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orde...

          Details from Seller

          RiverCityBooks

          All 2158 ratings

          Ships from: Tualatin, OR

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $1.99

           

          Very Good

          Seller Comments:
          Very Good condition.

          Details from Seller

          Wonder Book

          All 13084 ratings

          Ships from: Frederick, MD

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $1.99

           

          Good

          Seller Comments:
          Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

          Details from Seller

          Silver Arch Books

          All 971 ratings

          Ships from: St Louis, MO

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $1.99

          Showing items 1 - 25 of 78 results for The Best American Essays 2003

          Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

          Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

          The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.