Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Bemelmans : The Life and Art of Madeline's Creator

Cover Image
  • $40.00 List Price
  • $20.00
  • (You Save 50%)
  • from Duttenhofer's Books
Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for Bemelmans : The Life and Art of Madeline's Creator

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
151 pages, illustrated, about 10 1/2 inches square.

Details from Seller

Duttenhofer's Books

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1999 Hardcover; First Printing First Edition F/F 067088460X. New, unused book, no flaws.; 10 1/4 inch...

Details from Seller

Foundling Books OH

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Dublin, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1999 First Printing. Slight edge wear to binding. Glossy dust jacket has a few light scratches. Overall, a Very...

Details from Seller

The Good Times Bookshop

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Saint James, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 067088460x. This book is in very good condition; no remainder...

Details from Seller

Mahler Books TX

All 222 ratings

Ships from: Pflugerville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1999 Hardcover First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 067088460x. Index, sources, chronology, pr...

Details from Seller

Old Saratoga Books NY

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Schuylerville, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1999 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good. Hard cover, art, biography...

Details from Seller

The Book House - Saint Louis MO

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1999 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to Oblong. Pp152.

Details from Seller

Edmonton Book Store AB

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Edmonton, AB

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1999 Hard Cover First Printing (vii) 152 pages, numerous b/w and color illustrations, chronology, ackn...

Details from Seller

The Abstract IN

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Indianapolis, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Viking Press, 1999. Hardcover. Fine condition. With fine dust jacket. With a remainder mark at bottom. ISBN: 0...

Details from Seller

Terramedia Books MA

All 24 ratings

Ships from: Wellesley, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$34.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York, NY 1999 Hardcover VG+/VG+; Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 067088460X. ...

Details from Seller

Easton's Books

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Mount Vernon, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$34.95

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Drawings New York 1999 Hb First Ex-library; lib markings; VG/VG; dj in mylar cover Large oversize dj 152 pgs.

Details from Seller

Candy Books OH

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Worthington, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$38.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1999 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket ...

Details from Seller

The John Bale Book Company CT

All 142 ratings

Ships from: Waterbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1999 H Hard Cover F First Edition Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket 4to-over 9?"-12" Tall v...

Details from Seller

Stephen Foster

All 4 ratings

Ships from: London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$41.02

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$46.72

 

New

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$155.19

 

New

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$162.85

 

New

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover New 067088460X. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--vii, (1), 152 pages, many col...

Details from Seller

Curatorial Arts

Ships from: New Hampton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$497.43

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Clean, tight.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for Bemelmans : The Life and Art of Madeline's Creator

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.