Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Being Dharma : The Essence of the Buddha's Teachings

Cover Image

Being Dharma : The Essence of the Buddha's Teachings

by Ajahn Chah, Foreword by Jack Kornfield

Paperback
  • $18.95 List Price
  • $6.98
  • (You Save 63%)
  • from Labyrinthbooks
Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Being Dharma : The Essence of the Buddha's Teachings

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Fair

Details from Seller

abookheaven

All 13 ratings

Ships from: descanso, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.44

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Cover scuffed, creased, some shelfwear, extensive writing throughout.

Details from Seller

Roseglo Media

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Pagosa Springs, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.91

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1570628084

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 698 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 1570628084 LIGHT SHELF WEAR.

Details from Seller

Copperfield's Books CA

All 997 ratings

Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' large...

Details from Seller

Magers&Quinn

All 2399 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2001-10-09 Paperback Like New Clean cover, crisp pages. Very light shelf wear. Excellent, we ship fast!

Details from Seller

bestbooks2buy

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Twin Lake, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.22

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$11.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.29

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.30

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.85

 

New

Seller Comments:
new * fine, clean condition *** Author: Chah, Ajahn *** Publisher: Shambhala

Details from Seller

nationalbooks

All 79 ratings

Ships from: long island city, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.96

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

      Details from Seller

      Prepbooks

      Ships from: Atlanta, GA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)

      $14.84

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      PAPERBACK New 1570628084.

      Details from Seller

      Urbookstore1

      All 270 ratings

      Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $16.66

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      PAPERBACK New 1570628084 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

      Details from Seller

      BookHouse COM LLC

      All 219 ratings

      Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $16.68

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      PAPERBACK New 1570628084.

      Details from Seller

      Vitalbooks PA

      All 1 ratings

      Ships from: Southampton, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $16.77

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2001 Soft cover Very Good 1570628084 2001 crisp tight softcover appeares unread ...

      Details from Seller

      Stone Cottage Books IN

      All 69 ratings

      Ships from: Markle, IN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $17.50

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      BOOK Brand New Paperback. Brand new, not a used item. Chah (1919-1992) was a beloved Thai Buddhist master who...

      Details from Seller

      Tatyana Rusinova

      All 23 ratings

      Ships from: Greeneville, TN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $18.38

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

      Details from Seller

      Winston Bookstore

      All 175 ratings

      Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $20.70

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

      Details from Seller

      Extremely_Reliable

      All 2282 ratings

      Ships from: Richmond, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $23.90

      Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Being Dharma : The Essence of the Buddha's Teachings

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.