Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Barbados Heat (Mick Sever Series #2)

Cover Image

Barbados Heat (Mick Sever Series #2)

by Don Bruns

Hardcover - REV
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from AtlantaBookCompany
Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for Barbados Heat (Mick Sever Series #2)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small c...

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover,...

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books gua...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Good cover with good DJ. DJ scuffed, rubbed, 1-inch closed edge tear top, near spine. Pencil notation on fron...

Details from Seller

Gilbert's Book Sales

All 7 ratings

Ships from: White Lake, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2003 Hardcover First Edition Fair in Fair jacket 0312304927 The covers have a little shelf wear. The c...

Details from Seller

Cupboard Maker Books PA

All 144 ratings

Ships from: Enola, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.45

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine Hardcover-0312304927 D [BRUNS, DON] BARBADOS HEAT.

Details from Seller

hookedonbooksadventure MO

All 1010 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0312304927 Has slight shelf wear. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organ...

Details from Seller

BookCellar-NH

All 1381 ratings

Ships from: Nashua, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.20

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hard Cover St. Martins Minotaur 2003. First Edition. Unless Listed in this decription, VG or Better.

Details from Seller

Sixth Chamber, Inc

All 610 ratings

Ships from: St. Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.49

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2003 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust ...

Details from Seller

The Book Mark

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Erie, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003 US 1st Ed., First Printing Hardcover Signed on the Title Page Fine in Fine jacket Mystery Protected in cle...

Details from Seller

Mystery Mike's IN

All 183 ratings

Ships from: Carmel, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1-Nov-03 US 1st Ed., First Printing Hardcover Signed on the Title Page Fine in Fine jacket Mystery Protected i...

Details from Seller

Mystery Mike's IN

All 183 ratings

Ships from: Carmel, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2004 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author 1st edition, SIGNED, Fine in Fine ...

Details from Seller

Wrigley-Cross Books OR

All 53 ratings

Ships from: Gresham, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0312304927 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, 2003 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. Congressman Robert...

Details from Seller

Murder By the Book RI

All 30 ratings

Ships from: Warwick, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. First Edition. first edition, tight with clean text, very l...

Details from Seller

The Bookworm IL

All 642 ratings

Ships from: Carbondale, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.80

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2003 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket A First edition, First printing, with the ...

Details from Seller

All-Ways Fiction CA

All 96 ratings

Ships from: Walnut, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.95

 

Like New

First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2003 Paperback 8vo. Stiff glazed pictorial wrappers. 302pp. Fine. Advance review copy, tight and pris...

Details from Seller

Main Street Fine Books, ABAA IL

All 10 ratings

Ships from: Galena, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2003-11-01 Hardcover Like New #400 Hardback book in FINE condition in a FINE dustjacket. 1st edition 1st print...

Details from Seller

Grant's Books and More OH

All 61 ratings

Ships from: Grove City, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.88

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2003 Hard Cover First Edition, First Print Fine in Fine jacket Zero Flaws, Unread. Signed on the Full ...

Details from Seller

Garys Books AZ

All 90 ratings

Ships from: Mesa, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.90

Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for Barbados Heat (Mick Sever Series #2)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.