Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Balance of Trade

Cover Image
  • $25.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from Yankee Clipper Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 41 results for Balance of Trade

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover Good A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the...

Details from Seller

Hungry Bookworm ca

All 2533 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover Good A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the...

Details from Seller

Hungry Bookworm ca

All 2533 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satis...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
wear on book, cover Used - Acceptable

Details from Seller

Gr8LakesBooks

All 334 ratings

Ships from: Detroit, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.10

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Reader copy Former Library Hardcover, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Cle...

Details from Seller

Donald Mark OR

All 235 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.49

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Contains: Illustrat...

Details from Seller

DAYDREAMER BOOKS

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Decatur, Georgia, U.S.A. 2004 Hardcover Good in Good jacket 1592220193 Good.

Details from Seller

Book Castle MO

All 988 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 1592220193 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Good (book) /Good (jacket), Ex-library Copy.

Details from Seller

MonarchBooksUSA NC

All 2351 ratings

Ships from: Apex, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.30

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004-02-10 Hardcover Book Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover in mylar-covered dust jacket. Normal shel...

Details from Seller

Adsrus Media IA

All 1208 ratings

Ships from: Des Moines, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.86

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
OVERVIEW: Assistant Trader Jethri Gobelyn was an honest, hardworking young man who knew a lot about living onbo...

Details from Seller

StephenKingCatalogCom

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Hiram, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.80

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Atlanta 2004 Hard Cover BCE Near Fine. DJ Very Good Octavo. A Liaden Universe novel.

Details from Seller

Browse Awhile Books OH

All 248 ratings

Ships from: Tipp City, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Atlanta, GA 2004 Hard Cover Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corner...

Details from Seller

nealsbooks MI

All 158 ratings

Ships from: Menominee, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
First Printing! Sealed in an acid-free protective book cover upon receipt here and then sealed in plastic for c...

Details from Seller

StephenKingCatalogCom

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Hiram, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.79

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Fine jacket First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ, a new, u...

Details from Seller

Christine Kovach, Bookseller

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Decatur, Georgia, U.S.A. 2004 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj.

Details from Seller

b brown & Assoc WA

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Atlanta 2004 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Authors 1st edition, SIGNED by both authors...

Details from Seller

Wrigley-Cross Books OR

All 53 ratings

Ships from: Gresham, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover Good **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliab...

Details from Seller

Greener Books

All 12 ratings

Ships from: London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.31

 

New

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis...

Details from Seller

woodysbooks

All 2934 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.94

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Atlanta, GA 2004 Hard Cover First Edition New in New jacket First edition/first printing. Book is in fine (unr...

Details from Seller

Mind Electric Books IL

All 71 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

Showing items 1 - 25 of 41 results for Balance of Trade

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.