Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Bag the Elephant : How to Win & Keep Big Customers

Cover Image

Bag the Elephant : How to Win & Keep Big Customers

by Steve Kaplan

Paperback - Reprint
  • $13.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 85%)
  • from MotorCityBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Bag the Elephant : How to Win & Keep Big Customers

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Remainder mark on fore edge. Gently used. Possible light wear to cover & pages. No significant defects. We ship...

    Details from Seller

    Trinity City Books

    All 861 ratings

    Ships from: Garland, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Paperback Fair A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be miss...

    Details from Seller

    Hungry Bookworm ca

    All 2533 ratings

    Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine. We ship from Dallas within 1 ...

    Details from Seller

    Trinity City Books

    All 861 ratings

    Ships from: Garland, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books

    All 49766 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. Al...

    Details from Seller

    MotorCityBooks

    All 4643 ratings

    Ships from: Brownstown, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Book is warped. Intact & readable. PLEASE NOTE~ we rated this book USED~ACCEPTABLE due to likely defects such a...

    Details from Seller

    Trinity City Books

    All 861 ratings

    Ships from: Garland, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    0761145249 Brand new..All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee

    Details from Seller

    Bookoutlet1

    All 2069 ratings

    Ships from: Bridgeton, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $2.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    0761145249 Books may have remainder mark..All books leave the warehouse within 1-2 business days..100% satisfac...

    Details from Seller

    Bookoutlet1

    All 2069 ratings

    Ships from: Bridgeton, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $2.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good 0761145249 Very Good Condition and Unread! Light shelf wear to cover from storage. Has a small black...

    Details from Seller

    spellbound PA

    All 9399 ratings

    Ships from: McKeesport, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.49

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good 0761145249 Very Good Condition and Unread! Light shelf wear to cover from storage. Has a small black...

    Details from Seller

    spellbound PA

    All 9399 ratings

    Ships from: McKeesport, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.49

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    0761145249

    Details from Seller

    HYPATIA1

    All 2237 ratings

    Ships from: JACKSONVILLE, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.60

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Scratch & dent version. New book that may have some cosmetic damage (i.e. shelf-wear, torn or missing dust jack...

    Details from Seller

    Book Closeouts

    All 9530 ratings

    Ships from: Buffalo, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New. Ships from NC. Same or next business day shipping.

    Details from Seller

    gkbooks

    Ships from: Maiden, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21251 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $8.39

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    PaperbackshopUS

    All 4117 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $9.04

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This brand new book will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    ExpeditedBooksUS

    All 717 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.04

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Tracking is provided on ALL orders. This brand new book will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    TrackedBooksUS

    All 31 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.23

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        2008 Trade paperback New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 188 p. Contains: Illustrations.

        Details from Seller

        Books Any

        All 1593 ratings

        Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $14.95

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        2008 Paperback New Cover artwork may differ; *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized selle...

        Details from Seller

        Aardvark Books Ltd

        All 1 ratings

        Ships from: Herefordshire,

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $24.27

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        2008 Paperback New Cover artwork may differ; *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized selle...

        Details from Seller

        Aardvark Books Ltd

        All 1 ratings

        Ships from: Herefordshire,

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $24.27

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        2008 Paperback New Cover artwork may differ; *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller...

        Details from Seller

        Aardvark Books Ltd

        All 1 ratings

        Ships from: Herefordshire,

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $25.66

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        0761145249 Brand New. Exact book as advertised. Delivery in 4-14 business days (not calendar days). We are not...

        Details from Seller

        Premier Books BN

        All 674 ratings

        Ships from: Romulus, MI

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $34.52

        Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Bag the Elephant : How to Win & Keep Big Customers

        Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

        Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

        The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.