Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Bad Language : Words and Phrases to Avoid in Business

Cover Image

Bad Language : Words and Phrases to Avoid in Business

by Graham Edmonds

Paperback
  • $14.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 86%)
  • from Better World Books
Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Bad Language : Words and Phrases to Avoid in Business

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2009 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Light Shelfwear. Clean & Tight, Text unmarked. Trade paper...

Details from Seller

Natural 1 NY

All 181 ratings

Ships from: Lindenhurst, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2009 Paperback.

Details from Seller

backpack_books

All 56 ratings

Ships from: North Wales, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2009 Paperback.

Details from Seller

Armadillo Books PA

All 7669 ratings

Ships from: Norristown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.98

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New and In-Stock and Fast Shipping

Details from Seller

Great Book Deals

All 11680 ratings

Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.43

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
***PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as a service brought to you by Kennys...

Details from Seller

Kennys Bookshop & Art Galleries Ltd

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Galway,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$14.93

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2008 Paperback Updated_Month1|0 Used-Like New *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller...

Details from Seller

Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.77

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Paperback Good No.1 BESTSELLERS-great prices, friendly customer service-usually dispatched within 24 hrs...

Details from Seller

bestsellersuk

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Pontypridd,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Paperback Very good No.1 BESTSELLERS-great prices, friendly customer service-usually dispatched within 2...

Details from Seller

bestsellersuk

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Pontypridd,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Paperback Good No.1 BESTSELLERS-great prices, friendly customer service-usually dispatched within 24 hrs...

Details from Seller

bestsellersuk

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Pontypridd,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.98

 

New

Seller Comments:
2008 Paperback Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK booksel...

Details from Seller

Maher The Bookseller

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Welwyn Garden City,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.15

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Paperback Very Good Unread copy with slight bumps/tears/creases to cover/corners/edges or other minor imp...

Details from Seller

Y-Not-Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Hay-on-Wye,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.45

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Paperback Good Unread copy with minor shelf wear and tear. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International...

Details from Seller

Y-Not-Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Hay-on-Wye,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.46

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Paperback Very Good Unread copy with possibility of minor shelf wear and tear. Next day dispatch by Royal...

Details from Seller

Y-Not-Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Hay-on-Wye,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.48

 

Good

Seller Comments:
21/08/2008 Paperback Good 1904915353. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Eu...

Details from Seller

RENEGADE BOOKS LTD

All 4 ratings

Ships from: London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.51

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Paperback Very Good Unread copy. Possibility of slight shelf wear and/or very minor bumps to edges/cover....

Details from Seller

Y-Not-Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Hay-on-Wye,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
New *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is...

Details from Seller

Price Cut Books Ltd

Ships from: Leicester,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$23.76

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$24.17

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 1904915353 ALL BOOKS SHIPPED WITHIN 1 DAY OF PURCHASE! *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping...

Details from Seller

SNaylerbooks

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Bury St Edmunds,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.38

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

Details from Seller

Winston Bookstore

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.40

Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Bad Language : Words and Phrases to Avoid in Business

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.