Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Back on the Fire : Essays

Cover Image

Back on the Fire : Essays

by Gary Snyder

Paperback
  • $14.95 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 93%)
  • from Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori CT
Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Back on the Fire : Essays

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Like New

Seller Comments:
2008 Paperback Fine Nearly Perfect Copy, Never Read.

Details from Seller

Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori CT

All 867 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Paperback The cover may contain minor wear, and the corners may have some light degree of damage. If ther...

Details from Seller

Goodwill Industries of SF

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1/28/2008 Paperback Fine 1593761635 NEW BOOK WITH MINIMAL SHELFWARE. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! ~

Details from Seller

whypaymorebooks? NY

All 1365 ratings

Ships from: Lindenhurst, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1593761635 NEW BOOK WITH MINIMAL SHELFWARE. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY!! ~

Details from Seller

RightChoiceBooks!

All 1656 ratings

Ships from: Plainview, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good

Details from Seller

Gr8LakesBooks

All 334 ratings

Ships from: Detroit, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1593761635 Light wear or tear

Details from Seller

Helpful Seller

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1-28-08 Paperback VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher'...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1593761635 NEW BOOK WITH MINIMAL SHELFWARE. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY!!

Details from Seller

RightChoiceBooks!

All 1656 ratings

Ships from: Plainview, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.34

 

New

Seller Comments:
1/28/2008 Paperback New 1593761635 NEW BOOK WITH MINIMAL SHELFWARE. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! !

Details from Seller

whypaymorebooks? NY

All 1365 ratings

Ships from: Lindenhurst, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.34

 

New

Seller Comments:
Book is new, though cover shows some wear from storage and handling in the store.

Details from Seller

Mind Over Matter Bookstore

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Albuquerque, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.35

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. First Trade Paper Edition. 2008 Paperback.

Details from Seller

backpack_books

All 56 ratings

Ships from: North Wales, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. First Trade Paper Edition. 2008 Paperback.

Details from Seller

Armadillo Books PA

All 7669 ratings

Ships from: Norristown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.83

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. 2008 Paperback VG- 167pp. Wear extremities, rubbing.

Details from Seller

Priceless Books IL

All 176 ratings

Ships from: Urbana, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Berkeley, CA 2007 1st Edition? VERY GOOD Condition 5x8" paper covers 167pg Pulitzer Prize author.....1098765432...

Details from Seller

Wonderful Books By Mail CA

All 108 ratings

Ships from: Oroville, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.15

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. 5+ million customers served...

Details from Seller

Great Book Deals

All 11680 ratings

Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.55

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.55

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.67

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Text may contain some highlighting.

Details from Seller

Collegebooksdirect

All 825 ratings

Ships from: Greenville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.97

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.26

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.53

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

Details from Seller

Winston Bookstore

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.30

Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Back on the Fire : Essays

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.