Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Automated Alice

Cover Image
  • $21.00 List Price
  • $9.50
  • (You Save 54%)
  • from Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller IL
Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Automated Alice

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.86

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.87

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.89

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Harry Trumbore New York, New York, U.S. A 1996 Hard Cover Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed As New in A...

Details from Seller

Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller IL

All 493 ratings

Ships from: Batavia, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
New York, New York 1996 Trade Paperback Advance Review Copy Fine 0517704900.

Details from Seller

Time Traveler Books

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Harry Trumbore 1996 Hard cover First edition. First printing. Illustrated. Very good in very good dust jacket. ...

Details from Seller

G. Gnesios CO

All 13 ratings

Ships from: GRAND JUNCTION, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
0517704900 1996 Crown, 1st Printing, as indicated by the complete number line on the copyright page. Brand New...

Details from Seller

kristianstrombookseller

All 128 ratings

Ships from: Andover, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine; Collectible First Printing of First Edition. Excellent condition all around, not a remainder. F...

Details from Seller

SouthCampBooks

All 5 ratings

Ships from: South Burlington, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Illustrated by Harry Trumbore New York, New York 1996 Hardcover First US Edition Very Good in Very Good dust ja...

Details from Seller

Time Traveler Books

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.18

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1996 Hardcover 1 Fine VF/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. Contact us for detail...

Details from Seller

Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Royal Oak, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY, NY 1996 VG+/VG+ Small red mark on top edge. : A clever updating of Alice in Wonderland.

Details from Seller

e. campbell

All 5 ratings

Ships from: dundalk, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1996 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Near Fine jacket DJ is lightly bumped on the bottom of the spine.

Details from Seller

The Missing Volume NC

All 68 ratings

Ships from: Raleigh, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
[1996] Octavo, cloth-backed boards. First U.S. edition. Published simultaneously or just shortly after the UK D...

Details from Seller

LW Currey NY

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Elizabethtown, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
[1996] Octavo, cloth-backed boards. First U.S. edition. Published simultaneously or just shortly after the UK D...

Details from Seller

LW Currey NY

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Elizabethtown, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1996 Hardcover First edition 223pp. Duodecimo [19 cm] 1/4 red cloth with white paper covered boards, a...

Details from Seller

Ken Sanders Rare Books UT

All 50 ratings

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1996 Hard Cover 1st Edition, 1st Impression As New in As New jacket New. Dust jacket...

Details from Seller

A.B.Normal Books MA

Ships from: Dunstable, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$62.33

 

New

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$67.20

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Automated Alice

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.