Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Attitude 2 : The New Subversive Social Commentary Cartoonists

Cover Image

Attitude 2 : The New Subversive Social Commentary Cartoonists

by Ted Rall (Editor)

Hardcover
  • $13.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 85%)
  • from GreenEarthBooks
Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Attitude 2 : The New Subversive Social Commentary Cartoonists

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good Some shelf wear.

Details from Seller

ThespyBooks

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Matthews, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 156163381X Some books may have remainder mark.

Details from Seller

Symposium Books Wm

All 820 ratings

Ships from: Providence, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Paperback Very Good 156163381x. Light shelfwear, corners bumped with edges worn, wrappers scuffed, slight ...

Details from Seller

Magus Books WA

All 170 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.10

 

New

Seller Comments:
2004 Paperback New Goes out next businessday!

Details from Seller

OnArt OH

All 459 ratings

Ships from: Columbus, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.64

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 156163381X Some books may have remainder mark.

Details from Seller

Symposium Books Th

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Providence, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004 Trade Paperback Very Good

Details from Seller

Snowball Bookshop OH

All 247 ratings

Ships from: Barberton, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Illustrations 2004 Paperback 1st. Printing Fine ISBN: 156163381X. 127pp. As new.

Details from Seller

Paper Moon Books OR

All 212 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2004 Paperback New This collection of Bunty stories are guaranteed published from 1958 to 2001. All orders ar...

Details from Seller

kbooks

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.48

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Trade paperback First edition. Illustrated. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, litlle wear. Trade...

    Details from Seller

    The Lost Library CA

    All 22 ratings

    Ships from: Ventura, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Very Good 156163381X LIGHT SHELF WEAR.

    Details from Seller

    Copperfield's Books CA

    All 997 ratings

    Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store.

    Details from Seller

    Magers&Quinn

    All 2399 ratings

    Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2004-02 Paperback New BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, no6BG.

    Details from Seller

    Poverty Hill Books IL

    All 38 ratings

    Ships from: La Grange, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.51

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New This book is new, in near mint/mint condition, as received from a distributor. Available for immediate shi...

    Details from Seller

    Wonderworld Books WA

    All 90 ratings

    Ships from: Seattle, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Unmarked. Corner crease on cover. 127 pp. A new anthology of brilliant cartoonists whose work appears in alt...

    Details from Seller

    Blake Street

    All 19 ratings

    Ships from: Berkeley, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.47

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Paperback New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $41.49

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand new and unread! Join our growing list of satisfied customers!

    Details from Seller

    Stork Media

    All 147 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $45.48

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

    Details from Seller

    bargainforce

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Naperville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $67.51

    Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Attitude 2 : The New Subversive Social Commentary Cartoonists

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.