Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Athletes : The Paintings of Joe Wilder, M.D.

Image Unavailable
  • $40.00 List Price
  • $2.19
  • (You Save 94%)
  • from MotorCityBooks
Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Athletes : The Paintings of Joe Wilder, M.D.

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Inscribed by author to Bob Semple. Cover is slightly wrinkled.Book shows signs of wear. Pages are clean but the...

Details from Seller

TheBookOdyssey

All 44 ratings

Ships from: Bellerose Village, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pri...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.19

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1985 Hard cover Illustrated. Fine in very good dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/t...

Details from Seller

The Read Leaf, LLC UT

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Springville, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1985 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Good - - - -

Details from Seller

Hall Street Books

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.29

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
176 #ed pages.

Details from Seller

McCauley Books

All 161 ratings

Ships from: Langhorne, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.45

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
0810916231 118 illustrations, including 98 in full color; clean interior, dustjacket spine is faded, 176 pages.

Details from Seller

A Squared Books

All 143 ratings

Ships from: South Lyon, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1985 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0810916231. Stain on bottom edge.; 118 illustrations, including 9...

Details from Seller

Avon Hill Books MA

All 75 ratings

Ships from: Cambridge, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
$11.99 10/01/1985 HARDCOVER Very Good 16866-901-D- HARDCOVER-Dust jacket lightly worn.

Details from Seller

Broder Rare and Used Books CT

All 106 ratings

Ships from: Waterbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.39

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1985 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine dust jacket 0810916231. Quarto; Color paintings.

Details from Seller

Gravelly Run Antiquarians NJ

All 60 ratings

Ships from: Dorothy, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.47

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1985 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good- jacket Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Bookplate.

Details from Seller

Arizona Book Gallery AZ

All 87 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1985 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket 0810916231 HC. Edition Not Stated. ISBN: 0-8109-1623-1. VG/VG; la...

Details from Seller

Russell Books

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Victoria, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.24

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
NY 1985 Hard Cover Fine in Fine jacket 4to-over 9?"-12" tall. Signed by Author Hardcover, FINE/FINE, 4to, pict...

Details from Seller

Doreen Stephens Books ON

All 21 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.89

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1985 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket 0810916231 HC. Edition Not Stated. ISBN: 0-8109-1623-1. Fine/VG; ...

Details from Seller

Russell Books

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Victoria, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1985 Hard Cover Near Fine in Very Good dj 4to. 176 pp. Jacket lightly worn at edges, scuffed, sunned a...

Details from Seller

Cellar Stories Bookstore RI

All 179 ratings

Ships from: Providence, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1985 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. 176 p. Color, bw photos Presents the paintings of Wild...

Details from Seller

R. Plapinger Baseball Books OR

All 23 ratings

Ships from: Ashland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York [0-8109-1623-1] 1985. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket. 176pp. Quarto. Illustrated with colou...

Details from Seller

Aquila Books AB

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Calgary, AB

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Abrams, 1985. Large book, quarto. Hardcover. Brand new book, but without dust jacket. ISBN: 0810916231.

Details from Seller

Terramedia Books MA

All 24 ratings

Ships from: Wellesley, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$48.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1985 Cloth Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 176 pp., well illus. in colour. Near fine/near fine. Tiny nick in ...

Details from Seller

Stanza Books and Art ON

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Toronto, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$54.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1985-10 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Large-format hardcover with dust jacket. First Edition. 1s...

Details from Seller

SELG Inc. NY

All 101 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$100.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1985-10-01 Hardcover Very Good Very Good.

Details from Seller

MJH INTERNATIONAL

All 11 ratings

Ships from: WEST ORANGE, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$105.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1985 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$137.08

 

New

Seller Comments:
1985 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$144.19

Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Athletes : The Paintings of Joe Wilder, M.D.

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.