Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Art of War

Cover Image
  • $11.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 83%)
  • from Gladewater Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 75 results for The Art of War

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1971 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. page blocks faded, pages yellowed; text and binding ...

Details from Seller

Gladewater Books

All 103 ratings

Ships from: Gladewater, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

g.j.e

All 6 ratings

Ships from: twin falls, ID

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$2.11

 

Good

Seller Comments:
15/09/1971 Paperback Used-Good Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.

Details from Seller

AwesomeBooksUSA

All 2128 ratings

Ships from: Valley Cottage, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.96

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1971 Paperback Good Book Shows Minimal Shelf Wear. Pages and Binding are tight and Ready to Read! ! ! Book sho...

Details from Seller

Brooks4Books

All 97 ratings

Ships from: Cocoa, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.20

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at...

Details from Seller

ThriftIt

All 227 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.29

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1971 Trade Paperback Good 0195014766 Good.

Details from Seller

Book Castle MO

All 988 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1971 Trade Paperback Good 0195014766 Good.

Details from Seller

Book Castle MO

All 988 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Fine 0195014766 LIKE NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Rati...

Details from Seller

spellbound PA

All 9399 ratings

Ships from: McKeesport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.58

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.66

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0195014766 Meets the good condition guidelines. Has some crinkling and staining. Has wear. Five star seller - S...

Details from Seller

HawkingBooks

All 199 ratings

Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.70

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1971 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are edge sunned; wraps have minor edge wear and...

Details from Seller

Bluewater Books MI

All 103 ratings

Ships from: Fort Gratiot, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.75

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1971 Paperback Fair Cover may be damaged. Pages may have writing, but are intact. We ship daily Monday-Friday...

Details from Seller

Big River Books

All 1017 ratings

Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.89

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York 1982 Soft Cover Later Printing Very Good 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Translated and with an introduction by S...

Details from Seller

A Good Read TX

All 147 ratings

Ships from: San Antonio, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Fast Shipping! 1971 Oxford University Press Edition; Paperback

Details from Seller

Spencer Booksellers

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Garland, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1971-09-15 Paperback Very Good The covers of this book are clean and glossy, the binding is tight and uncrease...

Details from Seller

The Books Inn

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Hooper, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1971-09-15 Paperback Nice unmarked copy. We use delivery confirmation for all domestic orders where available...

Details from Seller

Desert Pueblo Books AZ

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1971 Trade Paperback Very Good 0195014766 Very Good.

Details from Seller

Book Castle MO

All 988 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1971 Paperback Very Good to Near Fine 23rd printing. Clean with very slightly yell...

Details from Seller

The Book Guardian MO

All 68 ratings

Ships from: Raymore, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light wear to cover. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications.

Details from Seller

The Book Stop

All 431 ratings

Ships from: Wheat Ridge, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1971 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean; wraps are dimpled and gently bumped ...

Details from Seller

Bluewater Books MI

All 103 ratings

Ships from: Fort Gratiot, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.25

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0195014766 There is some minor wear to the cover.

Details from Seller

Wolfcreek

All 1367 ratings

Ships from: Grove City, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.33

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Cover shows some wear or creases. Pages yellowed/tanned. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this...

Details from Seller

Gatsby Books

All 275 ratings

Ships from: Long Beach, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Tight, clean, flat, square and sharp book. One dog eared page. Gift inscribed and dated 1989.

Details from Seller

GretchensTreats

All 147 ratings

Ships from: Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.52

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1971-09-15 Paperback Book Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback. Normal shelf and display wea...

Details from Seller

Adsrus Media IA

All 1208 ratings

Ships from: Des Moines, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.68

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Paper Back Used-Good

Details from Seller

A Novel Idea Bookstore FL

All 99 ratings

Ships from: Ocala, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

Showing items 1 - 25 of 75 results for The Art of War

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.