Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Archaeology Handbook : A Field Manual and Resource Guide

Image Unavailable

The Archaeology Handbook : A Field Manual and Resource Guide

by Bill McMillon

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $8.03
  • (You Save 67%)
  • from earthmomBooks CO
Showing items 1 - 15 of 15 results for The Archaeology Handbook : A Field Manual and Resource Guide

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1991-08 Hardcover Very Good Exactly as shown, Dust Jacket intact with no damage. Text clean with NO marks. Smo...

Details from Seller

earthmomBooks CO

All 86 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.03

 

New

Seller Comments:
1991-08 Hardcover New New.

Details from Seller

Fishtown Books

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.86

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1991 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. N...

Details from Seller

Captured Images Co

All 30 ratings

Ships from: Denver, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A. 1991 Hardcover Fine in Fine jacket Book

Details from Seller

November1 Books

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Ardmore, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
New and in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine.

Details from Seller

novel-books

All 139 ratings

Ships from: Newport, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.69

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1991 Soft Cover First Edition Near Fine 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall. pp.259 For amateur ...

Details from Seller

Judith Patton ON

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Burlington, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
In mylar. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily.

Details from Seller

Sequitur Books

All 280 ratings

Ships from: Boonsboro, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1991 hard 1st? Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included Book ISBN: 0-471-55015-9. Indexed. No printed price dj ...

Details from Seller

Gils Book Loft NY

All 41 ratings

Ships from: Binghamton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.59

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1991 Hard Cover (x) 259 pages, b/w photos in text, suggested reading, index, 8vo, green/siver boards. ...

Details from Seller

The Abstract IN

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Indianapolis, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY: 1991 Hardcover 1st Near Fine Book Presentation copy from the Author. Illustrated with black & white illustr...

Details from Seller

McAllister & Solomon Books NC

All 125 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1991 Hardcover Very Good in very good jacket A Field Manual and Resource Guide. 259 p. In Very Good d...

Details from Seller

The Bound Page CA

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
1991 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$53.92

 

New

Seller Comments:
1991 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$58.54

Showing items 1 - 15 of 15 results for The Archaeology Handbook : A Field Manual and Resource Guide

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.