Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Apprentice : My Life in the Kitchen

Cover Image

The Apprentice : My Life in the Kitchen

by Jacques Pepin, Jacques Pepin (Illustrator)

Hardcover
  • $28.00 List Price
  • $9.00
  • (You Save 67%)
  • from Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL
Showing items 1 - 25 of 40 results for The Apprentice : My Life in the Kitchen

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our i...

Details from Seller

RiverCityBooks

All 2158 ratings

Ships from: Tualatin, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
USED We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfaction guarentee. We also ship no later than next business day. Th...

Details from Seller

Elistics

All 206 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
No Dust Jacket. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our it...

Details from Seller

Bay City Books

All 1599 ratings

Ships from: Benicia, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
dj has light edge wear All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications.

Details from Seller

The Book Stop

All 431 ratings

Ships from: Wheat Ridge, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Like New 2003. Fine. Dust Jacket is Fine.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover; Second Printing Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover. Houghton Mifflin, 2003., 2nd Printing. Fin...

Details from Seller

Greenwoods Traders CT

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.15

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover. Houghton Mifflin, 2003. ,2nd Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf...

Details from Seller

Housatonic Books

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.15

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2003 1st printing of 1st edition fine hard cover book/ light edgewear otherwise very good+ dust jacket The th...

Details from Seller

Lorrin Wong Bookseller CA

All 21 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003-04-10 Hardcover Good Good condition with a lightly worn dust jacket! Title page has a small tear! No high...

Details from Seller

MIP Media

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Roanoke, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.25

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: I...

Details from Seller

Hawkins Mill: Richmond Jones

Ships from: South Britain, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Pepin, Jacques., Houghton Mifflin, 2003, c2003, 2nd printing, boards w/gilt spine titles, illus. end papers, fi...

Details from Seller

The Book Store MA

All 272 ratings

Ships from: West Bridgewater, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0618197370 NEW ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged.

Details from Seller

CambridgeBookstore MA

All 177 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.60

 

New

Seller Comments:
0618197370 NEW ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged

Details from Seller

CambridgeBookstore_com

All 421 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.60

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2003 Hard cover First edition. Illustrated. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards...

Details from Seller

Captured Images Co

All 30 ratings

Ships from: Denver, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.69

 

New

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

u-pick

All 204 ratings

Ships from: san francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.79

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 1st printing of 1st US edition very light foxing along foredges otherwise very good+ hard cover book in f...

Details from Seller

Lorrin Wong Bookseller CA

All 21 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover First edition Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket First printing, near fine in like jacket with b...

Details from Seller

Barker Books WA

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Deer Park, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.56

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston 2003 Hard Cover First Printing 318 pages, b/w chapter head decorations, b/w plates, recipes, index, illu...

Details from Seller

The Abstract IN

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Indianapolis, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
In this captivating memoir, the man whom Julia Child has called "the best chef in America" tells the story of h...

Details from Seller

River Run Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$17.67

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$17.68

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.71

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.77

Showing items 1 - 25 of 40 results for The Apprentice : My Life in the Kitchen

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.