Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Apollo's Fire : A Day on Earth in Nature and Imagination

Cover Image

Apollo's Fire : A Day on Earth in Nature and Imagination

by Michael Sims

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 96%)
  • from Coas Books, Inc. NM
Showing items 1 - 25 of 44 results for Apollo's Fire : A Day on Earth in Nature and Imagination

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Very good Appearance of only slight previous use. Minor imperfections may exist. COAS Books, A...

Details from Seller

Coas Books, Inc. NM

All 1114 ratings

Ships from: Las Cruces, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Good Possible defects such as light shelving wear may exist. May have minor creasing, writing,...

Details from Seller

Coas Books, Inc. NM

All 1114 ratings

Ships from: Las Cruces, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. ...

Details from Seller

justice book company ok

All 1181 ratings

Ships from: mustang, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007-10-01 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Wit...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
VG/VG, Mild wear to Dust Jacket. Pages clean with tight binding.

Details from Seller

RRBooks

All 2567 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good condition.. No Dust Jacket

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Re...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    New Chapter Recycling

    All 2525 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. Al...

    Details from Seller

    MotorCityBooks

    All 4643 ratings

    Ships from: Brownstown, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books

    All 49766 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 0670063282.

    Details from Seller

    Urbookstore1

    All 270 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.44

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Very Good 0670063282 Thanks for recycling this Library discard!

    Details from Seller

    Jesse Tree Books

    All 43 ratings

    Ships from: New Wilmington, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.49

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New Hardback with DJ. First Edition. Small tear on the bottom edge on the back of the DJ.

    Details from Seller

    Village Book Shop DVD

    All 333 ratings

    Ships from: Glendora, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.50

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment.

    Details from Seller

    la.bookseller

    All 318 ratings

    Ships from: Titusville, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007-09-20 Hardcover VeryGood Binding is tight and square. Careful packaging and fast shipping. DJ is VG. Tex...

    Details from Seller

    Alpine Books

    All 31 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007-09-20 Hardcover Very Good DJ is VG. Text is clean & bright. No names, marks or stickers. Binding tight & ...

    Details from Seller

    Big Mitten Books

    All 55 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.95

     

    New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    brand new first edition with excellent dust jacket included

    Details from Seller

    wowcollectibles522

    All 3 ratings

    Ships from: summerfield, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.91

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 9780670063284. 1.2 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 320 pages.

    Details from Seller

    zabooks

    All 12 ratings

    Ships from: Victor, MT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New. 296 pages, Viking.. Daedalus Books, quality books, CDs, DVDs and Blu-ray Discs at bargain prices since 198...

    Details from Seller

    Daedalus Books

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.98

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 0670063282 Some books may have remainder mark.

    Details from Seller

    Symposium Books Wm

    All 820 ratings

    Ships from: Providence, RI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.98

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 44 results for Apollo's Fire : A Day on Earth in Nature and Imagination

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.