Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Animal Speak : The Spiritual & Magical Powers of Creatures Great and Small

Cover Image

Animal Speak : The Spiritual & Magical Powers of Creatures Great and Small

by Ted Andrews, Winston Allen (Illustrator), Margaret K. Andrews (Photographer)

Paperback
  • $21.95 List Price
  • $9.25
  • (You Save 57%)
  • from b j book sales
Showing items 1 - 25 of 32 results for Animal Speak : The Spiritual & Magical Powers of Creatures Great and Small

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    VERY NICE CLEAN COPY, 8TH PRINTING 1996, LOOKS NEW.

    Details from Seller

    b j book sales

    All 625 ratings

    Ships from: hudson, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.25

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    " *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

    Details from Seller

    All4Books

    All 871 ratings

    Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.26

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Very Good 0875420281 Purchased at public sale, stamping inside. Small edge tears to cover. Priority...

    Details from Seller

    Circlerounder Inc Ut

    All 670 ratings

    Ships from: West Valley, UT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.29

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Trade Paperback. Light corner curl to cover (Close to Fine). Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Llewellyn Pub...

    Details from Seller

    Housatonic Books

    All 308 ratings

    Ships from: Southbury, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.85

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Softcover Near Fine Trade Paperback. Light corner curl to cover (Close to Fine). Clean and tight, lightly rea...

    Details from Seller

    Greenwoods Traders CT

    All 49 ratings

    Ships from: Southbury, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.85

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    SuperBookDeals-

    All 12732 ratings

    Ships from: South Bend, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $14.55

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

    Details from Seller

    BargainBookStores

    All 7617 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.79

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    PaperbackshopUS

    All 4117 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $14.95

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. 1993 Trade Paperback As New 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Unread.

    Details from Seller

    star1eye NV

    All 13 ratings

    Ships from: Reno, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    St. Paul: 1995 Paperback Near Fine 0875420281. Illustrated. Fifth printing (paperback). Near fine in illustrate...

    Details from Seller

    Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

    All 187 ratings

    Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Illustrated. Thirty-first printing (paperback). Fine in illustrated wraps.

    Details from Seller

    Grendel Books, ABAA

    All 47 ratings

    Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Woodbury: 2005 Paperback Fine 0875420281. Illustrated. Thirty-first printing (paperback). Fine in illustrated w...

    Details from Seller

    Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

    All 187 ratings

    Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    "Trade Paperback. Near Fine/. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 383 pages. Previous owner's insc...

    Details from Seller

    Pistil Books Online

    All 126 ratings

    Ships from: Seattle, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.74

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    "BRAND NEW. 30 Day Satisfaction Guarantee. Quick International Airmail!"

    Details from Seller

    MovieMars-Books

    All 217 ratings

    Ships from: Indian Trail, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $16.10

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

    Details from Seller

    Prepbooks

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)

    $17.09

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    St. Paul, MN 1998 Trade Softcover First Edition/13th Printing Fine Book. 4to-over 9"-12" tall.

    Details from Seller

    Edward Dutton AR

    All 38 ratings

    Ships from: Parks, AR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $17.50

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK New 0875420281.

    Details from Seller

    Urbookstore1

    All 270 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $18.82

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Paperback Fine 100% Brand New!

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.27

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Paperback 100% Brand New!

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.52

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New-Fast Shipping

    Details from Seller

    CourteneyCraig

    All 275 ratings

    Ships from: Deerfield Beach, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $19.63

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    1996 Paperback Fine Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy!

    Details from Seller

    booklab

    All 672 ratings

    Ships from: Schenectady, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.86

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. 2003 Soft Cover 16th Printing NEW 0875420281.

    Details from Seller

    Glaeve Art and Books WI

    All 84 ratings

    Ships from: Mount Horeb, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.95

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S. A 1993 Soft Cover New. No Jacket Issued 383 pages, indexed, line drawings and photo...

    Details from Seller

    Books of Aurora, Inc. Oh

    All 37 ratings

    Ships from: Aurora, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    1996 Paperback Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy!

    Details from Seller

    booklab

    All 672 ratings

    Ships from: Schenectady, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.11

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 32 results for Animal Speak : The Spiritual & Magical Powers of Creatures Great and Small

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.