Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Angus McBean : Portraits

Cover Image
  • $40.00 List Price
  • $9.30
  • (You Save 76%)
  • from Lucky Books Online
Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Angus McBean : Portraits

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 158093174X no jacket.

Details from Seller

Lucky Books Online

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Yaphank, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.30

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 158093174X.

Details from Seller

Jesse Tree Books

All 43 ratings

Ships from: New Wilmington, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.46

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
158093174X [Book Condition: Very Good] [DJ Condition: Very Good] [Binding: Hard Cover] [Size: 11.25 x 9.25] ...

Details from Seller

The Book Escape

All 223 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2006 Hard Cover w/ DJ Good in Good jacket Shelfwear.

Details from Seller

Cicada Books

Ships from: Chattanooga, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006-08-01 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover, in jacket. Clean, unmarked, tightly bound. Light wear.

Details from Seller

Big Star Books & Music

All 23 ratings

Ships from: santa Fe, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.23

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 158093174X.

Details from Seller

Copperfield's Books CA

All 997 ratings

Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2006-07-20 Hardcover New Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will sh...

Details from Seller

Little Italy Books

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$24.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
158093174x. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; Monacelli Press; NY; First American Edition; 2006; 172 p...

Details from Seller

Mount Hope Books CT

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Mansfield Center, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard cover Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 172 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.83

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2006-08-01 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
USA 2006 Cloth First Edition As New in As New jacket 4to-over 9"-12" tall. WE SPECIALIZE IN PHOTOGRAPHY BOOKS. ...

Details from Seller

Soldridge Books Ltd

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Alton,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.97

 

New

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover New New, mint condition. Orders are despatched from our UK warehouse next working day. *****PL...

Details from Seller

psbooks

All 1 ratings

Ships from: London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$41.76

 

New

Seller Comments:
NEW. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return i...

Details from Seller

BLUECOAT BOOKS LIVERPOOL

Ships from: LIVERPOOL,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$44.47

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard Cover Fine in Fine jacket 4to-over 9"-12" tall. 172 pp. b/w illus. new, unread copy. *****PLEASE NOTE...

Details from Seller

Eric T.Moore Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Hitchin,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$46.48

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2006 1st Edition Description: 172 p. : ill. Subjects: Photographs--Photographers--Exhibitions. Summary: Ceci...

Details from Seller

Annemarie's Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Salthill,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$48.59

 

New

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$56.22

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006-07-06 Hardcover Near fine in Near fine jacket New. Remainder mark, else fine in publisher's cloth in lik...

Details from Seller

The Book Annex

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Harwich, Essex,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$72.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$75.03

 

New

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover New 158093174X. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--Text in English. 172 pp.; 117...

Details from Seller

Curatorial Arts

Ships from: New Hampton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$812.58

Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Angus McBean : Portraits

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.