Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Andersonville : The Last Depot

Cover Image

Andersonville : The Last Depot

by William Marvel

Hardcover
  • $47.50 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 95%)
  • from MotorCityBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 66 results for Andersonville : The Last Depot

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Good Used-Good Your item may have one or more of the following issues: Highlighting, Dog Ears, Stickers, Writi...

Details from Seller

Coastal

All 76 ratings

Ships from: Vernon, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear. The dust jacket is included if the book originally was published with on...

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1994 Hardcover Good Great reading material, may show signs of wear. Ship fast, satisfaction guaranteed. Your g...

Details from Seller

Gulfstream Goodwill

All 164 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good Your item may have one or more of the following issues: Highlighting, Dog Ears, Stickers, Writing, ...

Details from Seller

Supercaliforniadeals

All 101 ratings

Ships from: Vernon, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pri...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.86

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
10-1-94 Hardcover VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher'...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0807821527 NEW, STORED WITH SMOOTH SPINE AND NO READ LINES. NO NAMES OR MARKS. EXCELLENT ...

Details from Seller

VILLAGE IDIOT'S BOOKS

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Durham, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
" *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

Details from Seller

All4Books

All 871 ratings

Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.94

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1994 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket BCE. Dust jacket has light wear to edges; in brodart. Softening at...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1994 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 0807821527. Delivery confirmation tracking number provided....

Details from Seller

Alexander Books LA

All 117 ratings

Ships from: Lafayette, LA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1994 Hard Cover Third Printing Very Good in Good+ jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tal...

Details from Seller

Arizona Book Gallery AZ

All 87 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1994 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex Library. 8vo-over 7"-9" ta...

Details from Seller

Julie's Books MI

All 48 ratings

Ships from: Saint Charles, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1994 Hardcover VG/VG 9780807821527. Hardback first printing in black cloth in very good+ or better condition in...

Details from Seller

Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers SC

All 50 ratings

Ships from: Trenton, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Chapel Hill 1994 Hardcover Fourth Printing Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 9780807821527. In DJ; Black cl...

Details from Seller

Wickham Books South FL

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Naples, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1994 Hardcover Very Good in good jacket Very good clean copy in dust jacket.

Details from Seller

BrowsersBookstore OR

All 418 ratings

Ships from: Corvallis, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1994 Hardcover First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0807821527. Cloth hardcovers are clean and sha...

Details from Seller

Commonwealth Book Company, Inc OH

All 120 ratings

Ships from: Lynchburg, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1994 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall.

Details from Seller

Arizona Book Gallery AZ

All 87 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1994 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Autographed. Former owner name stamped o...

Details from Seller

Parkland Lib

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Champaign, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1994 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 350 p. Contains: Illu...

Details from Seller

Downtown Books and Beans NM

All 186 ratings

Ships from: Albuquerque, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Chapel Hill 1996 3rd printing VG/VG xii, 337 p., photos, map, notes, biblio, index, 8vo;

Details from Seller

Barbarossa Books WA

All 118 ratings

Ships from: Bainbridge Island, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1994 Hard Back Book Third Printing Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7...

Details from Seller

Hutton Bookhouse IL

All 164 ratings

Ships from: Mattoon, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S. A 1994 Hard Cover Very Good VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET.

Details from Seller

Madison Antiquarian Books MS

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Grenada, MS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 66 results for Andersonville : The Last Depot

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.