Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  And If I Perish : Frontline U. S. Army Nurses in World War II

Cover Image

And If I Perish : Frontline U. S. Army Nurses in World War II

by Rosemary Neidel-Greenlee, Rosemary L. Neidel

Paperback - Reprint
  • $17.00 List Price
  • $7.80
  • (You Save 54%)
  • from BARBARA SMITH FL
Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for And If I Perish : Frontline U. S. Army Nurses in World War II

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Usually ships within 1-2 business days. All USA orders shipped via USPS with delivery confirmation, please allo...

    Details from Seller

    -SuperBookDeals

    All 568 ratings

    Ships from: Shepherdsville, KY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $7.74

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    140003129X Pages are clean and unmarked. Paperback has some wear. Cover has a crease. 20

    Details from Seller

    Warnersbookstore

    All 98 ratings

    Ships from: lockport, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.75

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Paperback Good Great reading material, may show signs of wear. Ship fast, satisfaction guaranteed. Your g...

    Details from Seller

    Gulfstream Goodwill

    All 164 ratings

    Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.79

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2003 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. Contains:...

    Details from Seller

    BARBARA SMITH FL

    All 232 ratings

    Ships from: PENSACOLA, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.80

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    11/9/2004 Paperback Good

    Details from Seller

    1 Lov Books

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Decatur, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Vasnik

    All 4 ratings

    Ships from: Lawrenceville, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Used items have varying degrees of wear, highlighting, etc. and may not include supplements such as infotrac or...

    Details from Seller

    Vickey Carter

    All 302 ratings

    Ships from: Lawrenceville, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good condition.

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.91

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Trade paperback New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations.

    Details from Seller

    Books Any

    All 1593 ratings

    Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.71

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Softcover Good with no dust jacket 9781400031290. Used. Clean, solid, book with shelf wear. Page edges lig...

    Details from Seller

    BookNest NJ

    All 231 ratings

    Ships from: Blairstown, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.77

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked.

    Details from Seller

    Page Master Books

    All 2221 ratings

    Ships from: Front Royal, VA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.94

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2004-11-09 Paperback New Brand New, Gift condition. We Ship Every Day! Free Tracking Number Included! Interna...

    Details from Seller

    Books Pole

    All 99 ratings

    Ships from: Skokie, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.30

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New, Gift condition. We Ship Every Day! Free Tracking Number Included! International Buyers Are Welcome! ...

    Details from Seller

    Media Neat

    All 14 ratings

    Ships from: ,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.30

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2004-11-09 Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean...

    Details from Seller

    Page Master Used Books VA

    All 786 ratings

    Ships from: Front Royal, VA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.93

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21251 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $10.98

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    PaperbackshopUS

    All 4117 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $11.52

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

    Details from Seller

    Prepbooks

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)

    $13.38

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback--Very Good--Clean and bright--514 pa...

    Details from Seller

    captnbook WA

    All 230 ratings

    Ships from: Spokane, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.50

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK New 140003129X.

    Details from Seller

    Urbookstore1

    All 270 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.11

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK New 140003129X FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

    Details from Seller

    BookHouse COM LLC

    All 219 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.28

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $21.16

    Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for And If I Perish : Frontline U. S. Army Nurses in World War II

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.