Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Analysis of Ordinal Categorical Data

Cover Image

Analysis of Ordinal Categorical Data

by Alan Agresti

Hardcover - New Edition
  • $195.50 List Price
  • $18.79
  • (You Save 90%)
  • from Central Kentucky Book Supply KY
Showing items 1 - 13 of 13 results for Analysis of Ordinal Categorical Data

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.93

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. ...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.93

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1984 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Condition! Used texts may NOT contain supplemental materials such as CD's, ...

Details from Seller

Central Kentucky Book Supply KY

All 1026 ratings

Ships from: Nicholasville, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.79

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1984 Hardcover Good Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Fri...

Details from Seller

Big River Books

All 1017 ratings

Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.52

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1984-05 Hardcover Very Good Some shelf wear on cover, pages in good reading condition. Ships promptly in a pa...

Details from Seller

Mintwood Books VA

All 138 ratings

Ships from: Ashburn, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.13

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.21

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$38.10

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1984 Hard cover Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Wiley Series in Probability & Mathematical...

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$43.83

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1984 Hardcover First edition Near Fine First edition, 1984, hardcover, octavo, 287pp., not illustrate...

Details from Seller

Caliban Book Shop

All 55 ratings

Ships from: Wilkinsburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$108.01

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hoboken, New Jersey, U. S. A. 1984 Hardcover First Printing Near Fine with no dust jacket 0471890553. As new-n...

Details from Seller

SLO Books CA

All 26 ratings

Ships from: San Luis Obispo, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$110.00

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Reader copy Dust jacket missing. Light yellowish pages due to aging else CLEAN TEXT, NO MARKINGS. NEVER USED B...

Details from Seller

SpecialtyBooks

Ships from: Santa Clara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$145.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1984-05 Hardcover New #54 1984 hardcover book, never opened, never used. NO marks in or on book, NEW. I apprec...

Details from Seller

Grant's Books and More OH

All 61 ratings

Ships from: Grove City, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$174.88

Showing items 1 - 13 of 13 results for Analysis of Ordinal Categorical Data

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.