Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  An Island Garden

Cover Image
  • $35.00 List Price
  • $2.16
  • (You Save 93%)
  • from OwlsBooks-TRM
Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for An Island Garden

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good

Details from Seller

Gr8LakesBooks

All 334 ratings

Ships from: Detroit, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.16

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1988-11-01 Hardcover Book Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover in mylar-covered dust jacket. X-Library B...

Details from Seller

Adsrus Media IA

All 1208 ratings

Ships from: Des Moines, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.20

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1988 Hardcover Very Good 0395485916. 0.8 x 9.7 x 6.7 Inches; 126 pages.

Details from Seller

TexasBo

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover no dj. . Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no ...

Details from Seller

BookZone USA

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Aurora, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$11.44

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
01-01-1988 Hardcover Very good Slip Case Included. Previous owners name inking.

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.59

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston 1988 Decorative Cloth First printing thus Near Fine Facsimile reprint (orig. 1894) with new Introduction...

Details from Seller

Acequia Booksellers

All 10 ratings

Ships from: Albuquerque, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.60

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Slipcased Hardcover. . Near Fine condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show very minor wear. No underli...

Details from Seller

BookZone USA

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Aurora, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$13.73

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
HARDBACK NEAR FINE

Details from Seller

Auntie's Bookstore WA

All 461 ratings

Ships from: Spokane, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Fine/slipcase, first edition thus, Houghton Mifflin Company, 1988, illustrations by Childe Hassam.

Details from Seller

freds firsts ct

All 50 ratings

Ships from: clinton, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Boston 1988 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0395485916. In slipcase; Green cloth hardback. Xvi+x+1...

Details from Seller

Wickham Books South FL

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Naples, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Illustrated by Childe Hassam Boston 2001 Hardcover First Printing Very Good+ with no dust jacket; In vg+ slipca...

Details from Seller

SandyACo ca

All 84 ratings

Ships from: San Diego, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY. 1988 Reprint Edition FINE/nFINE slipcase. Green cloth boards. Gold embossed titling. Green linen papered ...

Details from Seller

Sierra Rose Antiques NV

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Minden, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
In original slipcase. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!

Details from Seller

fatbookcity

All 609 ratings

Ships from: Oakdale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.57

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0395485916 Beautiful fine / like new book in protective sleeve. Sleeve is in new condition. Bo...

Details from Seller

AJA Bookstore

Ships from: Venice, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!

Details from Seller

fatbookcity

All 609 ratings

Ships from: Oakdale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.97

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Introduction by Allen Lacy. Fourth printing thus. A bit faded along the spine, else fine in a fine slipcase.

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA

All 47 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Illustrated by Childe Hassam Boston: 1988 Hardcover Near Fine 0395485916. Introduction by Allen Lacy. Fourth pr...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1988-11-01 Hardcover Very good Hardback in slipcase(shelf 39e)

Details from Seller

Elaine K. Thompson CO

All 220 ratings

Ships from: Loveland, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1988 Decorative Cloth Hard Cover Later Printing Fine in Fine jacket 4to-over 9"-12" tall. High quality...

Details from Seller

Turn-The-Page Books WA

All 206 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Massam, Childe Boston 1988 Hard Cover First Edition As New in Slipcase jacket 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall.

Details from Seller

Graham Sadler Books Co

All 144 ratings

Ships from: Aurora, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Decorative Boards. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. An excellent reprint of the very famous 1894 publication, th...

Details from Seller

Pooka Books/George Nicholson

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Point Roberts, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Boston 1988 Hardcover Near Fine 0395485916. Illustrated by Childe Hassam. Introduction by Allen Lacy. First pri...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for An Island Garden

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.