Cover Image

An Exaltation of Larks: More than One Thousand Terms
James Lipton

Paperback - The Ultimate Edition, November 1993
Publisher: Penguin Group (USA)
ISBN: 0140170960
New Book Price:
Barnes & Noble Price:$16.00
* Member Price: $14.40
> See Details
All (18) New (6) Like New (2) Very Good (9) Good (1) Acceptable (0)
Very Good


Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Ukazoo Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.6 out of 5)
2436 ratings
Ships From:
Baltimore, MD

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$4.24

Good


Seller Comments:
1993-11-01 Paperback Very Good Ex Library-original cover rebound as hardcover for library use.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
StorageLockerBooks

Feedback Rating:
No feedback has been provided yet.
Learn more.
Ships From:
Tucson, AZ

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$4.63

New


Seller Comments:
0140170960 New, Excellent Condition, may have Remainder Mark, Clean Text, Never Been Read, Tight Binding . Ships Quick. Delivered Direct from our Warehouse. Our #1 Goal is Customer Satisfaction!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Northeast Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
3548 ratings
Ships From:
Brewster, NY

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
$4.68

Very Good


Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Ukazoo Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.6 out of 5)
2436 ratings
Ships From:
Baltimore, MD

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$4.93

Like New


Seller Comments:
0140170960 Like New Condition, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread! . Ships Quick. Delivered Direct from our Warehouse. Our #1 Goal is Customer Satisfaction!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Northeast Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
3548 ratings
Ships From:
Brewster, NY

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
$5.11

Like New


Seller Comments:
11-1-93 Paperback FINE Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! 0.9 lbs.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Midtown Scholar Bookstore

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
2735 ratings
Ships From:
Harrisburg, PA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$5.45

Very Good


Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0140170960 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear. Light shelf wear.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Copperfield's Rare Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
208 ratings
Ships From:
Petaluma, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$6.50

New


Seller Comments:
1993-11-01 Paperback New BRAND NEW W/ REMAINDER MARK! ! MAY SHOW MINOR SHELF WEAR! ! MULTIPLE COPIES MAY BE AVAILABLE! ! PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE GUARANTEED! !
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Gi-Gi's Attic

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
201 ratings
Ships From:
Estill Springs, TN

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$6.54

Very Good


Seller Comments:
1993 Trade Paperback Very Good 0140170960. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and no spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp.; 336 p.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
The Cracked Book

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
130 ratings
Ships From:
Midlothian, VA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$7.45

Very Good


Seller Comments:
Illustrated E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1993 Trade Paperback Later Printing Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0140170960 Unmarked Light Shelfwear Has price sticker on the back cover.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Small World Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
164 ratings
Ships From:
Rochester, NY

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$7.50

Showing 1 to 10 of 18 items
1 2 | Next >
CAN'T FIND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?
*Show only Signed by Author copies >

*Show only First Edition copies >

*Show all listings >
Books may be used and are Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale.
* About Member Pricing
Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now >