Cart(0 items)![]()
![]()
| An Exaltation of Larks: More than One Thousand Terms James Lipton Paperback - The Ultimate Edition, November 1993 Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) ISBN: 0140170960 | ||||
| New Book Price: Barnes & Noble Price:$16.00 * Member Price: $14.40 > See Details | ||||
| New (6) | Like New (2) | Very Good (9) | Good (1) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 18 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Very Good Seller Comments: Standard used condition. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Ukazoo Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 2436 ratings |
Ships From: Baltimore, MD Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.24 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 1993-11-01 Paperback Very Good Ex Library-original cover rebound as hardcover for library use. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
StorageLockerBooks Feedback Rating: No feedback has been provided yet. Learn more. |
Ships From: Tucson, AZ Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.63 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: 0140170960 New, Excellent Condition, may have Remainder Mark, Clean Text, Never Been Read, Tight Binding . Ships Quick. Delivered Direct from our Warehouse. Our #1 Goal is Customer Satisfaction! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Northeast Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 3548 ratings |
Ships From: Brewster, NY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic | $4.68 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Standard used condition. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Ukazoo Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 2436 ratings |
Ships From: Baltimore, MD Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.93 | ||||
| Like New Seller Comments: 0140170960 Like New Condition, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread! . Ships Quick. Delivered Direct from our Warehouse. Our #1 Goal is Customer Satisfaction! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Northeast Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 3548 ratings |
Ships From: Brewster, NY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic | $5.11 | ||||
| Like New Seller Comments: 11-1-93 Paperback FINE Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! 0.9 lbs. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Midtown Scholar Bookstore Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 2735 ratings |
Ships From: Harrisburg, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.45 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK Very Good 0140170960 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear. Light shelf wear. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Copperfield's Rare Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 208 ratings |
Ships From: Petaluma, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $6.50 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: 1993-11-01 Paperback New BRAND NEW W/ REMAINDER MARK! ! MAY SHOW MINOR SHELF WEAR! ! MULTIPLE COPIES MAY BE AVAILABLE! ! PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE GUARANTEED! ! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Gi-Gi's Attic Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 201 ratings |
Ships From: Estill Springs, TN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $6.54 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 1993 Trade Paperback Very Good 0140170960. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and no spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp.; 336 p. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
The Cracked Book Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 130 ratings |
Ships From: Midlothian, VA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $7.45 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Illustrated E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1993 Trade Paperback Later Printing Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0140170960 Unmarked Light Shelfwear Has price sticker on the back cover. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Small World Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 164 ratings |
Ships From: Rochester, NY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $7.50 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |