Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  An Echo in the Bone (Outlander Series #7)

Cover Image

An Echo in the Bone (Outlander Series #7)

by Diana Gabaldon

Hardcover
  • $30.00 List Price
  • $4.20
  • (You Save 86%)
  • from HawkingBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 64 results for An Echo in the Bone (Outlander Series #7)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good

Details from Seller

Gr8LakesBooks

All 334 ratings

Ships from: Detroit, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover Fair in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Dust jacket in very good clean condition but inside page...

Details from Seller

Goliadbooks

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Goliad, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.49

 

Good

Seller Comments:
May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU:9780385342452-4-0

Details from Seller

Bookbyte-OR

All 9998 ratings

Ships from: Salem, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.20

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0385342454 Recycled library edition-Library processing removed, i.e., obvious markings, jacket...

Details from Seller

Tartan Books PA

All 1346 ratings

Ships from: Williamsport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0385342454 Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!

Details from Seller

HawkingBooks

All 199 ratings

Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.20

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Fair Cover may be damaged. Pages may have writing, but are intact. We ship daily Monday-Friday...

Details from Seller

Big River Books

All 1017 ratings

Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.89

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at...

Details from Seller

ThriftIt

All 227 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Acceptable Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine ...

Details from Seller

Thrift It

All 764 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2009 Hardcover Good in Good jacket 0385342454 Good.

Details from Seller

Book Castle MO

All 988 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0385342454 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following char...

Details from Seller

Ezekial Books, LLC

All 85 ratings

Ships from: Londonderry, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2009 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good Book. 8vo-over 7?-9?" tall. Thick hardback wit...

Details from Seller

Sabal Books FL

All 173 ratings

Ships from: Clearwater, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.56

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009-09-22 Hardcover First Edition Like New In this new epic of imagination, time travel, and adventure, Diana...

Details from Seller

Soconik Books MN

All 204 ratings

Ships from: Burnsville, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
2009-09-22 Hardcover New, unread book with light shel New, unread book with light shelf wear. May have a rema...

Details from Seller

helvic55

All 174 ratings

Ships from: Amherst, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.98

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0385342454 Brand new unread book from the publisher with slight shelf wear and may have a rema...

Details from Seller

Amazingsalebooks

All 981 ratings

Ships from: new bedford, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.31

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009-09-22 Hardcover New FIRST EDITION STATED (with all numbers). Hardcover w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in N...

Details from Seller

INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE NC

All 441 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.49

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Used-Good

Details from Seller

A Novel Idea Bookstore FL

All 99 ratings

Ships from: Ocala, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
stated 1st edition with full number line, hardcover with dust jacket, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge we...

Details from Seller

Pink Casa Antiques

All 79 ratings

Ships from: Frankfort, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2009 Hardcover 1st Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 1st Printing. 1st printing. Some wrinkling to...

Details from Seller

Libbie Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard Cover Good in Good jacket MOST ORDERS ARE SHIPPED WITHIN 24 HOURS/ BOOK SHOWS SOME WEAR/ NO JACKET.

Details from Seller

SECOND CHANCE BOOKS CA

All 27 ratings

Ships from: WHITTIER, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover VG/VG-; shelfwear

Details from Seller

Once & Again Books ECobb GA

All 479 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.70

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Audience: General/trade.

Details from Seller

chinchin

All 6 ratings

Ships from: rahway, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.94

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2009 Hardcover 1st Edition Fine in Fine jacket Book. 8vo-over 7?-9?" tall. Thick ha...

Details from Seller

Sabal Books FL

All 173 ratings

Ships from: Clearwater, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.12

Showing items 1 - 25 of 64 results for An Echo in the Bone (Outlander Series #7)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.