Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Among the Mad (Maisie Dobbs Series #6)

Cover Image

Among the Mad (Maisie Dobbs Series #6)

by Jacqueline Winspear

Hardcover
  • $25.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from Yankee Clipper Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 52 results for Among the Mad (Maisie Dobbs Series #6)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal u...

    Details from Seller

    Books Squared

    All 4074 ratings

    Ships from: Dallas, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Nearly new condition book. Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Stated First Edition with complete number line. This hardcover book is in excellent condition. There is no pric...

    Details from Seller

    RayBrenBooks

    All 20 ratings

    Ships from: Baltimore, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)

    $2.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2009-02-17 Hardcover Used-Very Good Binding: HRD Vendor: Henry Holt & Co Subject: Mystery/Suspense. Next day ...

    Details from Seller

    Title Wave Books NM

    All 794 ratings

    Ships from: Albuquerque, NM

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.97

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Glued binding. Paper over board...

    Details from Seller

    Baywind Books

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Tybee Island, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.98

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2009 1ST/1ST PRINT USED FINE in FINE jacket HARDBACK. pp. 303.00. #6 IN MAISIE DOBBS NOVELS.

    Details from Seller

    Dorothy's Books Id

    All 162 ratings

    Ships from: Caldwell, ID

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 0805082166. Maisie Dobbs Mys...

    Details from Seller

    Stephen Nielsen, Books NY

    All 63 ratings

    Ships from: Syracuse, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2009-02-17 Hardcover Very Good in light surface and edge wear. jacket Hardcover with dust jacket in very good ...

    Details from Seller

    Top Shelf Books Illinois IL

    All 299 ratings

    Ships from: Palatine, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.50

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    GREAT Bargain Book Deal - like new - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100%...

    Details from Seller

    Book Closeouts

    All 9530 ratings

    Ships from: Buffalo, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hardcover First Edition Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 0805082166. First Printing; Maisie Dobbs Nove...

    Details from Seller

    Books End NY

    All 1362 ratings

    Ships from: Syracuse, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    first printing, 2009 Very Good/Very Good hard cover 8vo, boards, 303pp. edgewear, dust jacket. small stain fore...

    Details from Seller

    Gail P Kennon Book-Comber NJ

    All 98 ratings

    Ships from: West New York, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2009-02-17 Hardcover New New Book. Item delivered via UPS in 7-9 business days. Tracking available by request...

    Details from Seller

    Kings Ridge Media WI

    All 669 ratings

    Ships from: Appleton, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.73

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2009-02-17 Hardcover New New Book. Item delivered via UPS in 7-9 business days. Tracking available by request...

    Details from Seller

    Kings Ridge Media WI

    All 669 ratings

    Ships from: Appleton, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.14

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hardcover First Edition 0805082166. 1st Ed., x-library, vg/nf.; Series Character: P. I. Maisie Dobbs. 1st...

    Details from Seller

    Grave Matters OH

    All 238 ratings

    Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.20

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Very Nice Copy - Book & DJ in Excellent Condition.

    Details from Seller

    sealoaks

    All 11 ratings

    Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $7.23

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2009-02-17 Hardcover Very Good. Very good DJ Very good DJ. Clean pages. Sturdy binding. Sharp corners. Shows no...

    Details from Seller

    lorem ipsum books MA

    All 1145 ratings

    Ships from: Cambridge, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.25

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Dust jacket shows some shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book!

    Details from Seller

    Gatsby Books

    All 275 ratings

    Ships from: Long Beach, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.49

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    No marks. Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. Binding straight, corners square. NY: Henry Holt, 2009...

    Details from Seller

    4Shadows Books

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Cherry Hill, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.88

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2009 Hardcover First Edition; Second Printing Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Tail of spine very l...

    Details from Seller

    Novel Ideas Used Books

    All 29 ratings

    Ships from: Decatur, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hard cover First edition. first printing Very good in very good dust jacket. Crisp jacket, light shelf we...

    Details from Seller

    History Mystery Bookshop

    All 14 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, NH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    NY 2009 H Hard Cover F First Edition Fine in J Fine jacket Like New.

    Details from Seller

    Whodunit? PA

    All 282 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.95

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 0805082166.

    Details from Seller

    Urbookstore1

    All 270 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.28

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 0805082166 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE ...

    Details from Seller

    BookHouse COM LLC

    All 219 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.39

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 0805082166.

    Details from Seller

    Vitalbooks PA

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Southampton, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.72

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 52 results for Among the Mad (Maisie Dobbs Series #6)

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.