Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Amish Grace : How Forgiveness Transcended a Tragedy

Cover Image

Amish Grace : How Forgiveness Transcended a Tragedy

by Donald B. Kraybill, Steven M. Nolt, David L. Weaver-Zercher

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $3.93
  • (You Save 84%)
  • from Gemstone Books AZ
Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Amish Grace : How Forgiveness Transcended a Tragedy

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.05

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. @Akeabooks we guarantee 100% customer satisfaction. Gently...

Details from Seller

Gemstone Books AZ

All 297 ratings

Ships from: Spokane Valley, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.93

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
VG hardback with VG dust jacket. Jacket has some edgewear, very small corner tear.

Details from Seller

theusedbookery

Ships from: Wilmington, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.75

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0787997617 Clean Copy / Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition /"B...

Details from Seller

Selah's Books ri

All 466 ratings

Ships from: north smithfield, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.79

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
San Francisco CA 2007 Hard Cover Stated First As New in As New jacket Unblemished in pristine condition. Chapte...

Details from Seller

HUDSON'S BOOKSTORE MS

All 14 ratings

Ships from: AMORY, MS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover G+/VG: shelf wear; clean txt; foxing

Details from Seller

Once & Again Books ECobb GA

All 479 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.77

 

New

Seller Comments:
0787997617 Satisfaction is guaranteed. If there is any kind of problem, please contact us first. Delivery confi...

Details from Seller

jcn8085h

All 225 ratings

Ships from: Homedale, ID

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.80

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
San Francisco 2007 2nd printing Fine in Fine DJ, ISBN 9780787997618 xv, 237 pages.

Details from Seller

George Lyon VA

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Alexandria, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hard Cover Jossey Bass. Unless Listed in this decription, VG or Better.

Details from Seller

Sixth Chamber, Inc

All 610 ratings

Ships from: St. Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Jacketed Hardcover Good in New jacket Good, Clean And Unmarked 2007 Copyright In Jacketed Hardcover Form...

Details from Seller

Bookworksonline TN

All 56 ratings

Ships from: Fairfield Glade, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.60

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007-09-21 Hardcover New HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,

Details from Seller

Poverty Hill Books IL

All 38 ratings

Ships from: La Grange, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.61

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 237 p....

Details from Seller

Reader's Cove Bookstore

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Fort Collins, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.48

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. 2007 Hard Back First Edition First Printing Stated Near Fine in Very Good jac...

Details from Seller

Don's Book Store

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Albuquerque, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
San Francisco, CA 2007 Hard Cover First Edition, 4th Printing Very Good- in Good + jacket A nice reading copy. ...

Details from Seller

after-words bookstore

All 48 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.65

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 237 p. ...

Details from Seller

MYSMILLINGBOOK

All 9 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI GARDENS, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest indepe...

Details from Seller

Magers&Quinn

All 2399 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.03

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Good. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 237 p.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0787997617 Very mild shelf wear to DJ only. No marking found in text. Binding solid. Not remainder or ex-libra...

Details from Seller

Stephie's Bookshelf

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.75

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2007-09-21 Hardcover Like New New book flatsigned by all three authors. No markings in text of any kind.

Details from Seller

Matt Blackmon PA

All 10 ratings

Ships from: Elizabethtown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Very good

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$43.85

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. 2007 COLLECTIBLE Very Good in Very Good jacket VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR NO MAR...

Details from Seller

Discover Books Inc NV

All 112 ratings

Ships from: Reno, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$54.46

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$57.60

Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Amish Grace : How Forgiveness Transcended a Tragedy

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.