Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  America's Rome : Volume 2, Catholic and Contemporary Rome

Cover Image

America's Rome : Volume 2, Catholic and Contemporary Rome

by William L. Vance

Hardcover - New Edition
  • $75.00 List Price
  • $12.50
  • (You Save 83%)
  • from The Haunted Bookshop IA
Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for America's Rome : Volume 2, Catholic and Contemporary Rome

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
9-10-89 Hardcover GOOD Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear, no dust jacket and a publisher's m...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1989 Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 1 Clean and bright, with no owners' marks; except for a little g...

Details from Seller

The Haunted Bookshop IA

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New Haven & London [1989] Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 03000445...

Details from Seller

James F. Balsley, Bookseller va

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Williamsburg, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New Haven, CT 1989 Cloth Text is Free of Markings Very Good. Very Good Plus to Near Fine DJ 4to-over 9?"-12" t...

Details from Seller

Montana Book Company MA

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Walpole, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover, out of print. Very good in very good dust jacket. Art: Art; U.S. History.

Details from Seller

The Book Den, ABAA CA

All 385 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.52

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New Haven and London 1989 Cloth First edition Very Good in Very Good DJ Catholic & Contemporary Rome. 498 pp. 4...

Details from Seller

Cellar Stories Bookstore RI

All 179 ratings

Ships from: Providence, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0300044534 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0300044534 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.75

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1989 Hardback Fine/Fine 0300044534 volume two.

Details from Seller

Murphy-Brookfield Books IA

All 83 ratings

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0300044534

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 698 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New Haven 1989 Hb 1st VG+ in VG+ jacket 398pp. Index, Biblio., Notes, Illus. Dents boards, DJ: light wear.

Details from Seller

Priceless Books IL

All 176 ratings

Ships from: Urbana, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
0300044534

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 698 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$31.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
0300044534 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged

Details from Seller

CambridgeBookstore_com

All 421 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$38.93

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0300044534 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & we...

Details from Seller

CambridgeBookstore MA

All 177 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$38.93

 

New

Seller Comments:
1989 Hardcover New FREE domestic tracking number.

Details from Seller

Blue Turtle Books MI

All 733 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$46.76

 

New

Seller Comments:
new * fine, clean condition *** Author: Vance, William *** Publisher: Yale

Details from Seller

nationalbooks

All 79 ratings

Ships from: long island city, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$51.96

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$69.51

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Cloth, xx, illus. (some col.), map, biblio., index; 26 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Dust jacket protec...

Details from Seller

Left Coast Books

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$70.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1989 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$71.29

 

New

Seller Comments:
1989 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$76.43

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1989 Hardcover As New Sumptiously produced work on over 950 pages in the combined two volumes. A treasure house...

Details from Seller

AM HERE BOOKS IL

All 19 ratings

Ships from: CAMP POINT, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$100.00

Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for America's Rome : Volume 2, Catholic and Contemporary Rome

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.