Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Americans

Cover Image
  • $50.00 List Price
  • $16.25
  • (You Save 67%)
  • from Best Bargain Books
Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for Americans

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

New

Seller Comments:
New, unread, unused and in perfect condition.

Details from Seller

Best Bargain Books

All 12633 ratings

Ships from: East Patchogue, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.25

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
3-1-07 Hardcover VERY GOOD JUMBO-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, may i...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.85

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Italy 2007 Hardcover Like New Book NEW Book, no wear w/ tiny printing flaw on back cover, cover/text completel...

Details from Seller

SottoVoceBooks TX

All 108 ratings

Ships from: Garland, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very Good 2007. Bilingual Cloth, dj, quarto, 199 pp., illustrated throughout in black & white and color. Some ...

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Like New 2007. Cloth, quarto.199 pp. Illustrated throughout. Fine. Dust jacket is Fine.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Italy 2007 H Hard Cover Like New in Like New jacket 4to-over 9"-12" tall 199 PGS., NEAR PERFECT BOOK AND DJ. A ...

Details from Seller

Book Crazy CA

All 414 ratings

Ships from: South Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.88

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Strand Bookstore

All 4716 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

This item is not available at this time.

 

New

Seller Comments:
Txbk Italy 2007 Hardcover New Book NEW Book, in original protective shrink wrap--perfect condition, cover/text...

Details from Seller

SottoVoceBooks TX

All 108 ratings

Ships from: Garland, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 8889431687.

Details from Seller

Copperfield's Books CA

All 997 ratings

Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
8889431687

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 698 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.98

 

New

Seller Comments:
New Book. Fast Shipping!

Details from Seller

maggiemaysbooks

All 65 ratings

Ships from: Deming, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$34.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
New TORN COVER. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event tha...

Details from Seller

BLUECOAT BOOKS LIVERPOOL

Ships from: LIVERPOOL,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$36.72

 

New

Seller Comments:
IS NEW BUT HAS SLIGHT SHELF WEAR. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe....

Details from Seller

BLUECOAT BOOKS LIVERPOOL

Ships from: LIVERPOOL,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$39.84

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover New New, mint condition. Orders are despatched from our UK warehouse next working day. *****PL...

Details from Seller

psbooks

All 1 ratings

Ships from: London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$39.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007-04-12 Hardcover Very good in Very good jacket New. WORKING COPY. Very good in publisher's bumped boards ...

Details from Seller

The Book Annex

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Harwich, Essex,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$40.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p.

Details from Seller

Books Any

All 1593 ratings

Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$63.29

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$71.38

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover New 8889431687. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--200 pp.; 125 illus.

Details from Seller

Curatorial Arts

Ships from: New Hampton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1,010.38

Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for Americans

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.