Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  American Signs : Form and Meaning on Rte. 66

Cover Image

American Signs : Form and Meaning on Rte. 66

by Lisa Mahar-Keplinger

Paperback
  • $40.00 List Price
  • $2.56
  • (You Save 93%)
  • from GreenEarthBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 27 results for American Signs : Form and Meaning on Rte. 66

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.56

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Remainder mark. Pages still clean and tight. All U.S. orders shipped wi...

Details from Seller

Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc.

All 428 ratings

Ships from: Englewood, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003 Trade Paperback Edition Unstated Very Good- As issued No Jacket Slight spine le...

Details from Seller

JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER ME

All 128 ratings

Ships from: South Berwick, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 1580931197 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE ...

Details from Seller

BookHouse COM LLC

All 219 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.69

 

New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK New 1580931197 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

Details from Seller

BookHouse COM LLC

All 219 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.44

 

New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK New 1580931197.

Details from Seller

Vitalbooks PA

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Southampton, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.45

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Paperback New The roadside sign has become an American icon: a glowing neon symbol of the golden age of...

Details from Seller

kbooks

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.46

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1580931197

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 698 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.98

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    1580931197

    Details from Seller

    Labyrinthbooks

    All 698 ratings

    Ships from: Pennington, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.98

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Like New 2002. Paperback. Fine.

    Details from Seller

    Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

    All 2439 ratings

    Ships from: Chicago, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2003 Softcover First Edition Very Good in Paperback jacket 8vo. pp. [6] 272."American Signs reveals th...

    Details from Seller

    Edmonton Book Store AB

    All 82 ratings

    Ships from: Edmonton, AB

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $19.62

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002 ISBN 1580931197. Trade Paperback. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to ...

    Details from Seller

    Tacoma Book Center WA

    All 380 ratings

    Ships from: Tacoma, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002 ISBN 1580931197. Trade Paperback. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to ...

    Details from Seller

    Tacoma Book Center WA

    All 380 ratings

    Ships from: Tacoma, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002 ISBN 1580931197. Trade Paperback. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to ...

    Details from Seller

    Tacoma Book Center WA

    All 380 ratings

    Ships from: Tacoma, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    new * fine, clean condition *** Author: Mahar-Keplinger, Lisa *** Publisher: Monacelli

    Details from Seller

    nationalbooks

    All 79 ratings

    Ships from: long island city, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $21.96

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2003 Soft Cover First Edition As New 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall. New, unopened in original publisher's shri...

    Details from Seller

    Saucony Book Shop PA

    All 83 ratings

    Ships from: Kutztown, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $22.50

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2003 Soft Cover First Edition As New 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall. New, unopened in original publisher's shri...

    Details from Seller

    Saucony Book Shop PA

    All 83 ratings

    Ships from: Kutztown, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $22.50

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    NY 2002 Soft Cover First Edition Fine. No Jacket, as Issued 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Wrappers, as issued., no flaws...

    Details from Seller

    art longwood books ma

    All 34 ratings

    Ships from: cambridge, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $24.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2003 Trade paperback Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations.

    Details from Seller

    Whattaplace

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $24.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2003 Trade paperback Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations.

    Details from Seller

    Book Buggy

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $25.83

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    savethetrees

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $27.95

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002-10-14 Paperback Good

    Details from Seller

    BOOKDEALZ

    Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $29.35

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 27 results for American Signs : Form and Meaning on Rte. 66

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.