Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  American Lion : Andrew Jackson in the White House

Cover Image

American Lion : Andrew Jackson in the White House

by Jon Meacham

Paperback - Reprint
  • $18.00 List Price
  • $2.98
  • (You Save 83%)
  • from Got Books ma
Showing items 1 - 25 of 58 results for American Lion : Andrew Jackson in the White House

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Paperback Item is in very good condition.

Details from Seller

Got Books ma

All 11503 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.98

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    A readable copy. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket is torn or missing. The book has moderate to heavy...

    Details from Seller

    GWBooks

    All 3 ratings

    Ships from: Vancouver, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Express (48 States)

    $2.93

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Paperback Good

    Details from Seller

    Textbook Outlet

    All 29 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn Hills, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Slight wear to the cover and pages. Pages appear unmarked. Ships the next business day, with tracking and deliv...

    Details from Seller

    McKenzie Books

    All 4380 ratings

    Ships from: Beaverton, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.32

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Paperback Good Satisfaction Guaranteed! PLEASE NOTE: Used books may not include CDs, software, online a...

    Details from Seller

    Colloquium Bookstore

    All 23 ratings

    Ships from: San Marcos, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Large Paperback Good 0812973461 Good.

    Details from Seller

    Book Castle MO

    All 988 ratings

    Ships from: Springfield, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.50

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Has a light crease at the spine. Trade paperback (US). Gl...

    Details from Seller

    Victoria's Books CA

    All 169 ratings

    Ships from: Berkeley, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.95

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stam...

    Details from Seller

    citywbooks

    All 943 ratings

    Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick respon...

    Details from Seller

    citywbooks

    All 943 ratings

    Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily.

    Details from Seller

    Sequitur Books

    All 280 ratings

    Ships from: Boonsboro, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.25

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 45177 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.02

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    0812973461 Satisfaction is guaranteed with fast shipping. Please contact us first if there is a question. Deliv...

    Details from Seller

    jcn8085h

    All 225 ratings

    Ships from: Homedale, ID

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.15

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Paperback Fine Clean, tight. Light cover edge handling. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business d...

    Details from Seller

    kbooks

    All 123 ratings

    Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.98

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    0812973461 UNUSED COPY !! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ~

    Details from Seller

    RightChoiceBooks!

    All 1656 ratings

    Ships from: Plainview, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Modest edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 483 ...

    Details from Seller

    Auburn Book Haven CA

    All 88 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Trade paperback Very Good+ 9780812973464. New York Times Notable Books; 1.5 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 512 pages.

    Details from Seller

    Books End NY

    All 1362 ratings

    Ships from: Syracuse, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    4/30/2009 Paperback Reprint New 0812973461 UNUSED COPY! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ~

    Details from Seller

    whypaymorebooks? NY

    All 1365 ratings

    Ships from: Lindenhurst, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Andrew Jackson Cover Art NY 2008, 2009 trade paper VERY GOOD Condition 6x9" Paper Covers 483pg endpaper drawin...

    Details from Seller

    Wonderful Books By Mail CA

    All 108 ratings

    Ships from: Oroville, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    xxiv, 483 pp., [16] pp. of plates, illus., biblio., index; 24 cm. Tight, clean copy. "Andrew Jackson, his intim...

    Details from Seller

    Left Coast Books

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Softcover VG-; clean text; shelfwear; bumping

    Details from Seller

    Once & Again Books ECobb GA

    All 479 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.56

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Paperback, used book. Very good or better. United States: U.S. History; Biography.

    Details from Seller

    The Book Den, ABAA CA

    All 385 ratings

    Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2008 Softcover Later Printing; First Printing Good with no dust jacket 9780812973464. Small 4to 9"-11...

    Details from Seller

    Ye Old Bookworm TX

    All 86 ratings

    Ships from: Odessa, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some minor wear.

    Details from Seller

    fatbookcity

    All 609 ratings

    Ships from: Oakdale, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $9.00

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 58 results for American Lion : Andrew Jackson in the White House

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.