• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  American Heaven

    Cover Image

    American Heaven

    by Maxine Chernoff

    Hardcover
    • $21.95 List Price
    • $1.28
    • (You Save 94%)
    • from Alibris NV
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 36 results for American Heaven

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1996-01-01 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.28

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and ...

    Details from Seller

    AtlantaBookCompany

    All 7677 ratings

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    OwlsBooks-TRM

    All 22246 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket.

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Only slightly differentiated from a new book. Undamaged cover and spine. Pages may display light wear but no ma...

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding....

    Details from Seller

    Books Squared

    All 4074 ratings

    Ships from: Dallas, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Servi...

    Details from Seller

    MotorCityBooks

    All 4643 ratings

    Ships from: Brownstown, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    May contain some marks or highlighting.. Very Good dust jacket. Former Library book.

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1996-01-01 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over bo...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    New Chapter Recycling

    All 2525 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some p...

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. 1996 Hardcover Good Reliable library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cov...

    Details from Seller

    The Yard Sale Store NY

    All 158 ratings

    Ships from: Narrowsburg, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.29

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1566890411 Ex-library usual stamps and markings. Good condition but not perfect, Cover has minor nicks and te...

    Details from Seller

    D&B Worldwide LLC

    All 21 ratings

    Ships from: Hillsboro, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1996-05-01 Hardcover LikeNew This is a very nice hardcover copy. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. Text i...

    Details from Seller

    Alpine Books

    All 31 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.50

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    First Edition. Ex library book with normal library marking.

    Details from Seller

    Samm1954

    All 183 ratings

    Ships from: West Harrison, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.50

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 1566890411 Some books may have remainder mark.

    Details from Seller

    Symposium Books Wm

    All 820 ratings

    Ships from: Providence, RI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.98

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    1996 Edition Hardcover is in Excellent Condition. Enjoy!

    Details from Seller

    Nutkinz Books

    All 25 ratings

    Ships from: Hernando, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $5.90

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Great Shape with typical shelf wear. First edition, first printing.. 1996 Hardcover.

    Details from Seller

    backpack_books

    All 56 ratings

    Ships from: North Wales, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.98

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 1566890411 Orders mailed in a box. Shelf Wear on jacket.

    Details from Seller

    larasbookstore

    All 80 ratings

    Ships from: bohemia, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    Minneaplis 1996 Hard cover First edition, 1st printing. Good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. SIGNE...

    Details from Seller

    MostlySignedBooks

    All 13 ratings

    Ships from: San Francisco, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Hard Cover Coffee House 1996. Unless Listed in this decription, VG or Better.

    Details from Seller

    Sixth Chamber, Inc

    All 610 ratings

    Ships from: St. Paul, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    Signed by Author Inscribed by Maxine Chernoff on the title page as follows: "For Adele -- good wishes -- Maxine...

    Details from Seller

    My Bookhaus

    All 191 ratings

    Ships from: Evanston, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Minneapolis, MN 1996 Hard Cover First Edition, 1st Printing Good + in Good jacket A nice reading copy. Pages ar...

    Details from Seller

    after-words bookstore

    All 48 ratings

    Ships from: Chicago, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.10

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.11

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 36 results for American Heaven

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.