Cover Image

America Alone: The End of the World as We Know It
Mark Steyn

Hardcover - Older Edition, October 2006
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc., An Eagle Publishing Company
ISBN: 0895260786
New Book Price:
List Price: $27.95
Barnes & Noble Price:$22.36
* Member Price: $20.12
> See Details
All (9) New (2) Like New (2) Very Good (3) Good (2) Acceptable (0)
Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket USED.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
HippoBooks

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.6 out of 5)
12596 ratings
Ships From:
Newnan, GA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$8.38

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Washington, D.C. 2006 Hardcover Reprint Good in Good jacket 0895260786 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 224 pages.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Cupboard Maker Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
67 ratings
Ships From:
Enola, PA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$12.00

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Washington, D. C. 2006 Hardcover Eighth Printing Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 9780895260789. Sharp copy of author's eye-opening work. Interior numerous inkings & underlinings; else clean & tight. DJ some edge curl.; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 214 page...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Bluebird Books CO

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.4 out of 5)
5 ratings
Ships From:
Gold Hill, OR

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$12.50

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006-09-16 Hardcover Very Good Very good dust jacket. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Fasterbooks 123

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.9 out of 5)
229 ratings
Ships From:
Seattle, WA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$12.70

New


Seller Comments:
Hardcover New New book. WE ship quickly.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Bjs Biblio

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
111 ratings
Ships From:
Saint Cloud, MN

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$13.25

Very Good

First Edition
Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Very Good in near fine jacket First Edition. A near fine copy in jacket. Linker Library.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Websters Bookstore Cafe

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
82 ratings
Ships From:
State College, PA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$14.00

Like New

First Edition
Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Steyn, Mark., Regnery Press, nd (2006), c2006, 1st Edition, boards, fine w/dj, 224 pp w/index, tall 8vo, "The End of the World as We Know It"
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
The Book Store - Massachusetts

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
188 ratings
Ships From:
West Bridgewater, MA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$17.50

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. 2006 Hard Cover A Later Printing Fine/Fine 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 0895260786 The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(5 out of 5)
5 ratings
Ships From:
Ocean Park, WA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$18.00

New


Seller Comments:
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: P20080517004847S
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
A1books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.4 out of 5)
28170 ratings
Ships From:
Netcong, NJ

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Canadian
International
$18.33

CAN'T FIND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?
*Show only Signed by Author copies >

*Show only First Edition copies >

*Show all listings >
Books may be used and are Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale.
* About Member Pricing
Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now >