| America Alone: The End of the World as We Know It Mark Steyn Hardcover - Older Edition, October 2006 Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc., An Eagle Publishing Company ISBN: 0895260786 | ||||
| New Book Price: List Price: $27.95 Barnes & Noble Price:$22.36 * Member Price: $20.12 > See Details | ||||
| New (2) | Like New (2) | Very Good (3) | Good (2) |
| Showing 1 - 9 of 9 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2006 Hardcover VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket USED. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
HippoBooks Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 12596 ratings |
Ships From: Newnan, GA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $8.38 | ||||
| Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Washington, D.C. 2006 Hardcover Reprint Good in Good jacket 0895260786 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 224 pages. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Cupboard Maker Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 67 ratings |
Ships From: Enola, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $12.00 | ||||
| Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Washington, D. C. 2006 Hardcover Eighth Printing Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 9780895260789. Sharp copy of author's eye-opening work. Interior numerous inkings & underlinings; else clean & tight. DJ some edge curl.; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 214 page... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Bluebird Books CO Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.4 out of 5) 5 ratings |
Ships From: Gold Hill, OR Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $12.50 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2006-09-16 Hardcover Very Good Very good dust jacket. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Fasterbooks 123 Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 229 ratings |
Ships From: Seattle, WA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $12.70 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: Hardcover New New book. WE ship quickly. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Bjs Biblio Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 111 ratings |
Ships From: Saint Cloud, MN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $13.25 | ||||
| Very Good First Edition Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2006 Hardcover Very Good in near fine jacket First Edition. A near fine copy in jacket. Linker Library. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Websters Bookstore Cafe Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 82 ratings |
Ships From: State College, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $14.00 | ||||
| Like New First Edition Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Steyn, Mark., Regnery Press, nd (2006), c2006, 1st Edition, boards, fine w/dj, 224 pp w/index, tall 8vo, "The End of the World as We Know It" See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
The Book Store - Massachusetts Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 188 ratings |
Ships From: West Bridgewater, MA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $17.50 | ||||
| Like New Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Washington, D.C., U.S.A. 2006 Hard Cover A Later Printing Fine/Fine 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 0895260786 The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller Feedback Rating: ![]() (5 out of 5) 5 ratings |
Ships From: Ocean Park, WA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $18.00 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: P20080517004847S See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
A1books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.4 out of 5) 28170 ratings |
Ships From: Netcong, NJ Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Canadian International | $18.33 | ||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |