Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Alive Together : New and Selected Poems

Cover Image

Alive Together : New and Selected Poems

by Lisel Mueller

Paperback
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 23 of 23 results for Alive Together : New and Selected Poems

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
1996 Paperback Good Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in qu...

Details from Seller

Nettextstore

All 1196 ratings

Ships from: Lincoln, NE

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.11

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

    Details from Seller

    AtlantaBookCompany

    All 7677 ratings

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books

    All 49766 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Minimal highlighting! Ships fast. Expedited shipping 2-4 business days; Standard shipping 7-14 business days.

    Details from Seller

    Textbook Bookie

    All 105 ratings

    Ships from: Arlington, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.60

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.

    Details from Seller

    Syberkatz Books

    All 183 ratings

    Ships from: Mount Carroll, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.90

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A. 1995 Trade Paperback Very Good Slight fading of spine.

    Details from Seller

    dharmabooks

    All 20 ratings

    Ships from: Reno, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 45177 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.78

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in excellent condition.

    Details from Seller

    Ranon

    All 67 ratings

    Ships from: Naperville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.95

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Paperback Fine Louisiana State University Press Paperback Edition-1996. Author: Lisel Mueller. This book look...

    Details from Seller

    Paws, Not Claws! Associates

    All 10 ratings

    Ships from: Ithaca, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.99

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    1996 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 223 p. Audience: Gene...

    Details from Seller

    mike bates books IL

    All 79 ratings

    Ships from: champaign, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Trade paperback. . Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Poetr...

    Details from Seller

    BookZone USA

    All 8 ratings

    Ships from: Aurora, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)

    $9.46

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good Text may contain some highlighting.

    Details from Seller

    Collegebooksdirect

    All 825 ratings

    Ships from: Greenville, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.97

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' large...

    Details from Seller

    Magers&Quinn

    All 2399 ratings

    Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    10-1-96 Paperback VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher'...

    Details from Seller

    Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

    All 6895 ratings

    Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.95

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Louisiana State University Press, 1996. First printing. 223pp. 8vo. Uncreased spine, Fine bright looks unread t...

    Details from Seller

    Annette Kolling-Buckley

    All 162 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    1996 Mueller, Lisel. ALIVE TOGETHER; NEW AND SELECTED POEMS. Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press, 199...

    Details from Seller

    Columbia Books MO

    All 10 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.10

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Baton Rouge and London 1996 Trade Paperback Fifth Printing Near Fine with no dust jacket 0807121282. Has lightl...

    Details from Seller

    The Literate Cat OR

    All 67 ratings

    Ships from: Junction City, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very slight shelf wear. Otherwise clean and tight. Uncreased spine and clean,unmarked inner text.

    Details from Seller

    King Bee 800

    All 19 ratings

    Ships from: Chicago, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.80

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Baton Rouge and London 1996 Soft Cover 4th Printing Very Good+ 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Outer corners lightly rubbe...

    Details from Seller

    Virtuous Volumes et al. WI

    All 31 ratings

    Ships from: Wilson, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $17.05

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

    Details from Seller

    Winston Bookstore

    All 175 ratings

    Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $21.50

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S. A 1997 Soft cover Fifth Printing Book. Winner, Pulitzer Price for Poetry. Unread,...

    Details from Seller

    citynightsbooks MA

    Ships from: Allston, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $25.00

    Showing items 1 - 23 of 23 results for Alive Together : New and Selected Poems

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.