Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Alison Jackson : Confidential

Cover Image

Alison Jackson : Confidential

by Alison Jackson (Photographer)

Hardcover
  • $39.99 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 95%)
  • from Best Bargain Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 53 results for Alison Jackson : Confidential

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

Details from Seller

Spotlite Books

All 32 ratings

Ships from: East Patchogue, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A copy that may have been read, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing pages. May have a re...

Details from Seller

Best Bargain Books

All 12633 ratings

Ships from: East Patchogue, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can inclu...

Details from Seller

Best Bargain Books

All 12633 ratings

Ships from: East Patchogue, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

Details from Seller

Best Bargain Books

All 12633 ratings

Ships from: East Patchogue, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.

Details from Seller

Best Bargain Books

All 12633 ratings

Ships from: East Patchogue, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
New, unread, unused and in perfect condition.

Details from Seller

Best Bargain Books

All 12633 ratings

Ships from: East Patchogue, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007-10-01 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Wit...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.60

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007-10-01 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Wit...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.60

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007-09-17 Hardcover New New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great C...

Details from Seller

nationbooks NJ

All 409 ratings

Ships from: Asbury Park, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.94

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007-09-17 Hardcover New New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great C...

Details from Seller

nationbooks NJ

All 409 ratings

Ships from: Asbury Park, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$34.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
3822846384 UNUSED COPY IN SHRINK WRAP! SHIPS TODAY. ~

Details from Seller

RightChoiceBooks!

All 1656 ratings

Ships from: Plainview, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Dust jacket shows some shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining. This book really opened my eyes!

Details from Seller

Gatsby Books

All 275 ratings

Ships from: Long Beach, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
9/17/2007 Hardcover illustrated edition Fine 3822846384 UNUSED COPY IN SHRINK WRAP! SHIPS TODAY. ~

Details from Seller

whypaymorebooks? NY

All 1365 ratings

Ships from: Lindenhurst, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Fine in ln jacket Like new. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Artists.

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007-10-01 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Pa...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.09

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007-10-01 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Pa...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.09

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007-10-01 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Pa...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.09

 

New

Seller Comments:
3822846384 UNUSED COPY IN SHRINK WRAP! SHIPS TODAY. ~

Details from Seller

RightChoiceBooks!

All 1656 ratings

Ships from: Plainview, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.49

 

New

Seller Comments:
9/17/2007 Hardcover illustrated edition New 3822846384 UNUSED COPY IN SHRINK WRAP! SHIPS TODAY. ~

Details from Seller

whypaymorebooks? NY

All 1365 ratings

Ships from: Lindenhurst, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 3822846384 Some books may have remainder mark.

Details from Seller

Symposium Books Th

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Providence, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.98

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover New Spitting images: truly incredible "celebrity" portraits Alison Jackson has photographed t...

Details from Seller

kbooks

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.98

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 3822846384 Some books may have remainder mark.

Details from Seller

Symposium Books Wm

All 820 ratings

Ships from: Providence, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.98

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Text in English, French, German. Sewn binding. Paper o...

Details from Seller

JPH Books NC

All 53 ratings

Ships from: Chapel Hill, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 3822846384.

Details from Seller

Urbookstore1

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.04

Showing items 1 - 25 of 53 results for Alison Jackson : Confidential

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.