Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Airships : Yesterday, Today, and Tomorrow

Image Unavailable
  • $0.00 List Price
  • $58.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from Koster's Collectible Books NY
Showing items 1 - 7 of 7 results for Airships : Yesterday, Today, and Tomorrow

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is rated as a reading copy only. Former library copy with t...

Details from Seller

fatbookcity

All 609 ratings

Ships from: Oakdale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$49.97

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1976 Hardcover Fair Sorry, no Priority or international orders due to size. HEAVY WEAR. Ex-library with usua...

Details from Seller

Booksavers MD

All 353 ratings

Ships from: Hagerstown, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$51.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1976 Very Good+, Very Good+ Square 4TO, 222+ pgs., B/W Phot & Ill, Hardcover. Hardcover. Grey cloth boards sho...

Details from Seller

Koster's Collectible Books NY

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Farmingville, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$58.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1973 Hardcover NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket. 0846701502. 4to 11"-13" tall...

Details from Seller

Easton's Books

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Mount Vernon, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$65.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1976 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket 0846701502. Dustjacket tattered at edges and price clipped. ...

Details from Seller

SLO Books CA

All 26 ratings

Ships from: San Luis Obispo, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$75.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$98.54

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1976 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. A Near Fine Copy In Near Fine Dust Jacket In ...

Details from Seller

The First Edition OH

All 57 ratings

Ships from: Delaware, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$271.00

Showing items 1 - 7 of 7 results for Airships : Yesterday, Today, and Tomorrow

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.