Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Aging With Grace : What The Nun Study Teaches Us About Leading Longer, Healthier, And More Meaningful Lives

Cover Image

Aging With Grace : What The Nun Study Teaches Us About Leading Longer, Healthier, And More Meaningful Lives

by David N. Snowdon

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $4.90
  • (You Save 80%)
  • from Bolder Solutions
Showing items 1 - 25 of 39 results for Aging With Grace : What The Nun Study Teaches Us About Leading Longer, Healthier, And More Meaningful Lives

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover Good All new inventory received to basement (formerly known as bsmt) This is a copy that has ...

Details from Seller

More Than Words MA

All 957 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good Hardcover. BOOK ONLY! 1st Edition, 1st Printing May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May...

Details from Seller

Campus_Bookstore

All 234 ratings

Ships from: Fayetteville, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.30

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2001-05-08 Hardcover VG-/VG This used hardcover with dustjacket copy has some notations written with light pen...

Details from Seller

MARY MAY MUSIC MN

All 80 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2001 Hard cover Bantam Dell Pub Group, New York, 2001. Hard Cover (EX Library): VG. Dust Jacket: VG. Mylar Cove...

Details from Seller

Bolder Solutions

All 10 ratings

Ships from: Port Huron, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.90

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Cover Art Many 2001 Hard Cover 1st Good in Very Good jacket Hard Back. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. The hard cover and ...

Details from Seller

Add-More Books va

All 180 ratings

Ships from: Danville, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2001 Hard Cover First Printing Very Good- in Very Good- jacket Book exterior is in very nice conditio...

Details from Seller

UHR Books ME

All 135 ratings

Ships from: Hollis Center, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

ABC Books MO

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.95

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 2001 Soft Cover 1st Edition Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" Tall. 237pp. Illu...

Details from Seller

Allen's Bookshop MD

All 37 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
illus NY 2001 hardcover 1st Near Fine/Near Fine 242pp.

Details from Seller

AardBooks NH

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Troy, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
new first edition book, included dust jacket has minor wear

Details from Seller

wowcollectibles522

All 3 ratings

Ships from: summerfield, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.77

 

New

Seller Comments:
2001-05-08 Hardcover New This is a new, gift quality item, but may have superficial or cosmetic wear from sto...

Details from Seller

BD Books OH

All 196 ratings

Ships from: Cleveland, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.35

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 2001 Hard Cover First Edition (Nbr Line) Good+ in Very-Good jacket 8vo. {008266} ...

Details from Seller

TheWingCo NJ

All 48 ratings

Ships from: Rumson, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.40

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
A photo of this book is available. Very-nice, clean condition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price...

Details from Seller

Ginny6 Books

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Manchester, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.55

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0553801635 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Ap...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Books

All 164 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0553801635 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Favorite Books CA

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2001 Hard cover New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contain...

Details from Seller

Southern Book Sales

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Deridder, LA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.39

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2001 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Ill...

Details from Seller

GOOD PICKENS

All 69 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 2001 Hard Cover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 24...

Details from Seller

Allen's Bookshop MD

All 37 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2001 White Boards First Edition / First Printing Very Good+ in Fine jacket Hardcover. 8vo-over 7"-9" t...

Details from Seller

Conover Books IL

All 148 ratings

Ships from: Rochelle, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
A photo of this book is available. Near-new condition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside d...

Details from Seller

Ginny6 Books

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Manchester, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.55

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine beige pictorial dj. Giftable. Author has been tracking the lives of 678 el...

Details from Seller

Bookwitch CA

All 273 ratings

Ships from: Concord, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New in As New jacket

Details from Seller

Eighth Day Books KS

All 51 ratings

Ships from: Wichita, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Fine Mint condition. Aging.

Details from Seller

Auburn Book Haven CA

All 88 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0553801635 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2001 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

Showing items 1 - 25 of 39 results for Aging With Grace : What The Nun Study Teaches Us About Leading Longer, Healthier, And More Meaningful Lives

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.