Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Agent Zigzag : A True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

Cover Image

Agent Zigzag : A True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

by Ben Macintyre

Paperback - Reprint
  • $15.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 86%)
  • from AtlantaBookCompany
Showing items 1 - 25 of 47 results for Agent Zigzag : A True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our i...

Details from Seller

RiverCityBooks

All 2158 ratings

Ships from: Tualatin, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal u...

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern qualit...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York 2008 Paperback 1 Very Good Book is in very good condition. Spine is tight with little wear. Binding is...

Details from Seller

BOBS Best Online Book Store

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.95

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fair 0307353419 Student Edition. Missing up to 10 pages. Heavy wrinkling from liquid damage. Does n...

Details from Seller

Borgasorus Books, Inc. MO

All 894 ratings

Ships from: Wentzville, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0307353419 Very Good Condition. Fast Shipping-Five Star Seller-Satisfaction Guaranteed!

Details from Seller

Some Of All Books

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Boulder, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2008 Paperback Fair Cover may be damaged. Pages may have writing, but are intact. We ship daily Monday-Friday...

Details from Seller

Big River Books

All 1017 ratings

Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.89

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 364 p. Contains...

Details from Seller

Oscar grosvenor

All 24 ratings

Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Book is in very good condition, with minor wear to cover and edges. Book lies flat, and inside pages are clean.

Details from Seller

Downtown Atlantis

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Evanston, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.01

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2008-08-12 Paperback Very Good Book is in very good condition, with minor wear to cover and edges. Book lies ...

Details from Seller

Downtown Atlantis Books

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Evanston, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.01

 

Like New

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

SweetPlumBooks

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Beaufort, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.44

 

New

Seller Comments:
2008-08-12 Paperback New NEW Book with mint cover, clean text, tight binding.

Details from Seller

Mary Phipps FL

All 720 ratings

Ships from: Rockford, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.67

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2008 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No spine creases and light cover wear. (OXF120211) Trade ...

Details from Seller

UniquelyNatureHouston

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.85

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2008-08-12 Paperback Like New This is a clean book in Like New condition. The interior is pristine clean and u...

Details from Seller

The Books Inn

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Hooper, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing , free deliv...

Details from Seller

Enough_Books

All 293 ratings

Ships from: Painesville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Paperback Very Good Light edge wear.

Details from Seller

The Bookworm IL

All 642 ratings

Ships from: Carbondale, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0307353419 Softcover with slight edgewear. Scans available on request.

Details from Seller

Diane Sanders MO

All 51 ratings

Ships from: Willow Springs, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light egde and corner wear. Light creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. All U.S. orders shipped with t...

Details from Seller

Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc.

All 428 ratings

Ships from: Englewood, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Gift condition. We Ship Every Day! Free Tracking Number Included! International Buyers Are Welcome! ...

Details from Seller

Media Neat

All 14 ratings

Ships from: ,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
2008-08-12 Paperback New Brand New, Gift condition. We Ship Every Day! Free Tracking Number Included! Interna...

Details from Seller

Books Pole

All 99 ratings

Ships from: Skokie, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
2008 Trade paperback New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Books Any

All 1593 ratings

Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.22

Showing items 1 - 25 of 47 results for Agent Zigzag : A True Story of Nazi Espionage, Love, and Betrayal

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.