Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Age of Reagan : A History, 1974-2008

Cover Image

The Age of Reagan : A History, 1974-2008

by Sean Wilentz

Hardcover
  • $27.95 List Price
  • $5.25
  • (You Save 81%)
  • from BookCellar-NH
Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for The Age of Reagan : A History, 1974-2008

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

New

Seller Comments:
2008-05-06 Hardcover New New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great C...

Details from Seller

nationbooks NJ

All 409 ratings

Ships from: Asbury Park, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.94

 

New

Seller Comments:
2008-05-06 Hardcover New New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great C...

Details from Seller

nationbooks NJ

All 409 ratings

Ships from: Asbury Park, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.94

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 564 p. Contains: Il...

Details from Seller

Bridgeport Books Online

All 7 ratings

Ships from: GARLAND, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.20

 

New

Seller Comments:
0060744804 BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 700,000 satisfied customers since 1997. C...

Details from Seller

BookCellar-NH

All 1381 ratings

Ships from: Nashua, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.25

 

New

Seller Comments:
2008-05-01 Hardcover New BRAND NEW BOOK. Publishers overstock. Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Details from Seller

Beachwood Books

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Manistique, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.76

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, NY 2008 Cloth Text is Free of Markings Very Good Plus. Very Good to Near Fine Jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" t...

Details from Seller

Montana Book Company MA

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Walpole, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

wowcollectibles522

All 3 ratings

Ships from: summerfield, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$6.91

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2008 Hard Cover Stated First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Illustrated. 8vo-9 1/2 in. tall. 564pp. DJ.

Details from Seller

Dan Behnke, Bookseller IL

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Northbrook, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Light edge and c...

Details from Seller

Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc.

All 428 ratings

Ships from: Englewood, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2008 hardcover First Fine in near fine jacket Illus. 564pp. 8vo, blue boards, d.w. (New York): Harper,...

Details from Seller

Argosy Book Store NY

All 130 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard cover Book Club Edition. Very good in good dust jacket. Slight edge chips to dustjacket, otherwise VG...

Details from Seller

Lowcountry Books SC

All 137 ratings

Ships from: Summerville, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0060744804

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 698 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.98

 

New

Seller Comments:
0060744804 Brand new, perfect condition.

Details from Seller

southbrooklyntexts

All 211 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.98

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard cover Illustrated. Fine in very good dust jacket. Some edgewear to cover, sticker ghosting to cover. ...

Details from Seller

omahabooks NE

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Omaha, NE

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0060744804

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 698 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.98

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0060744804 This is a hardcover book with dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Whiteysbooks Ny

All 262 ratings

Ships from: Staten Island, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.45

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard Cover Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Very Good in Very Good jacket Book club edition, nice bright copy with ve...

Details from Seller

Yesterday's Muse NY

All 435 ratings

Ships from: Webster, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Shelf 703. 6 by 9 inches. Hardcover with dj. Published by Harper Collins 1st printing 2008. Cover bleed color ...

Details from Seller

jwilbooks TX

All 137 ratings

Ships from: Spring, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.34

 

New

Seller Comments:
2008-05-01 Hardcover New HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,

Details from Seller

Poverty Hill Books IL

All 38 ratings

Ships from: La Grange, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.61

 

New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
0060744804 In Protective Shrink-wrap! BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Hardback w/Jacket. Pristine: Clean, shiny, tight & c...

Details from Seller

Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller

All 141 ratings

Ships from: Kansas City, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.49

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.89

 

New

Seller Comments:
new * fine, clean condition *** Author: Wilentz, Sean *** Publisher: HarperCollins

Details from Seller

nationalbooks

All 79 ratings

Ships from: long island city, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.96

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.17

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0060744804

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 698 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.96

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008-05-01 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

Priority Bookstores

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Rosemead, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for The Age of Reagan : A History, 1974-2008

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.