Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  After Dark

Cover Image
  • $22.95 List Price
  • $5.70
  • (You Save 75%)
  • from Got Books ma
Showing items 1 - 25 of 27 results for After Dark

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Goodbook slightly worn

Details from Seller

Supercaliforniadeals

All 101 ratings

Ships from: Vernon, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$3.25

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Item is in very good condition.

Details from Seller

Got Books ma

All 11503 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.70

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Strand Bookstore

All 4716 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Text may contain some highlighting.

Details from Seller

Collegebooksdirect

All 825 ratings

Ships from: Greenville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.97

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.65

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
First U.S. ed.

Details from Seller

valenfer

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2007 Hardcover First edition Very Good in Very Good DJ 191 pp. 8vo. Hardcover. First edition. Light sc...

Details from Seller

Cellar Stories Bookstore RI

All 179 ratings

Ships from: Providence, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2007 Hard Cover First American Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Octavo 6" x 9.5" [Of-5]. 191 pp. ...

Details from Seller

acorn bookshop inc. OH

All 145 ratings

Ships from: columbus, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2007-05-08 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Some scuffing/shelf-wear. Very clean and brig...

Details from Seller

Snowden's Books NM

All 78 ratings

Ships from: Santa Fe, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0307265838 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.75

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine; Collectible Collectible 1st United States Edition, Ex library copy with stickers and stamps. No...

Details from Seller

AceBook

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Rahway, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.90

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2007 Hardcover First American edition (stated) Fine in Fine DJ with a bit of very light edge-wear. A ...

Details from Seller

Calvello Books, since 1987.

Ships from: san francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$20.65

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket First Edition. Very Good. Near fine clean copy. Appears unread wi...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2007 Hardcover First American Edition; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket 0307265838. 1.02 x 8.9 ...

Details from Seller

Time Traveler Books

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2007 Hardcover First printing, thus Fine in fine jacket 1st/1st, thus: First American Edition. Quarte...

Details from Seller

Sanddollar Bookstore

Ships from: Venice, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover First Edition Fine. DJ 0307265838 First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE-dust-jac...

Details from Seller

Glands of Destiny

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Kenmore, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Garys Books AZ

All 90 ratings

Ships from: Mesa, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING + LIKE NEW + ORIGINAL H...

Details from Seller

Lionstar Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Lafayette, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$39.99

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover First edition. New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 191 ...

Details from Seller

Book Zone CA

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2007 Hard Cover First Edition/First Printing Fine in Fine jacket A square solid tight clean very caref...

Details from Seller

Pat Cramer,Bookseller TX

All 79 ratings

Ships from: Lewisville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$44.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$53.55

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$58.16

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover First edition Fine in Fine DJ Singed first, fine in like jacket. Signed by Murakami with his sta...

Details from Seller

Barker Books WA

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Deer Park, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$175.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2007 Hardcover First American edition Fine in fine jacket 1st thus/1st. F/f. Crisp and clean: still t...

Details from Seller

Sanddollar Bookstore

Ships from: Venice, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$250.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 27 results for After Dark

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.