Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Academ's Fury (Codex Alera Series #2)

Cover Image

Academ's Fury (Codex Alera Series #2)

by Jim Butcher

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $100.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from frogforest
Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for Academ's Fury (Codex Alera Series #2)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Acceptable Ex-library. No apparent interior markings. Binding is split. Brown spots on pages ed...

Details from Seller

Mini City Media Nc

All 371 ratings

Ships from: Raleigh, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.58

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Acceptable The copies are used. All copies in readable condtion may show signs of wear and fol...

Details from Seller

ShopGoodwillNLA

All 137 ratings

Ships from: Shreveport, LA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.58

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover 1 Very good in very good dust jacket. Stated 1st Edition, 1st Print with full number line. Hardcover ...

Details from Seller

frogforest

All 41 ratings

Ships from: Lakebay, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$100.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2005 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Bumping to the spine. Book 2 in the series.

Details from Seller

The Missing Volume NC

All 68 ratings

Ships from: Raleigh, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$106.25

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Ace Books, July 2005. Hardcover First Edition,First Printing. Near Fine/Fine. Remainder mark. Pages are slightl...

Details from Seller

SciFiEtcBN

All 241 ratings

Ships from: Knoxville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$125.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Ace Books, July 2005. Hardcover First Edition,First Printing. Near Fine/Near Fine. Pages lightly toned. Jacket ...

Details from Seller

SciFiEtcBN

All 241 ratings

Ships from: Knoxville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$125.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Ace Books, July 2005. Hardcover First Edition,Second Printing. Near Fine/Near Fine. Spine end lightly bumped. D...

Details from Seller

SciFiEtcBN

All 241 ratings

Ships from: Knoxville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$125.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2005 Hard Cover 1st Ed Fine in Near Fine jacket 1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with a faint trace of sh...

Details from Seller

b brown & Assoc WA

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$150.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Ace Books, July 2005. Hardcover First Edition,First Printing. Fine/Fine. Remainder mark.

Details from Seller

SciFiEtcBN

All 241 ratings

Ships from: Knoxville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$150.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$158.61

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2005 Hard Cover First Edition/First Printing Fine in Fine jacket Superb.

Details from Seller

Craig Hokenson Bookseller Tx

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$175.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2005 Hardcover First Edition First Printing Fine in Fine jacket Hard Cover

Details from Seller

Always Superior Books GA

All 173 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$175.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. New. Hardcover edition. ISBN 0441012833 New. Hardcover edition. ISBN 04...

Details from Seller

Alice So CA

All 31 ratings

Ships from: San Marino, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$188.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hard cover New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Codex Alera (Hardcover), 2.

Details from Seller

Alice So CA

All 31 ratings

Ships from: San Marino, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$198.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$261.14

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0441012833 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or yo...

Details from Seller

Cloud 9 Books FL

All 1649 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$269.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$271.97

Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for Academ's Fury (Codex Alera Series #2)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.