• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Abraham Lincoln : Speeches and Writings 1832-1858 (Library of America)

    Cover Image

    Abraham Lincoln : Speeches and Writings 1832-1858 (Library of America)

    by Abraham Lincoln, Don E. Fehrenbacher (Editor)

    Hardcover - New Edition
    • $35.00 List Price
    • $2.39
    • (You Save 93%)
    • from Mini City Media Nc
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 86 results for Abraham Lincoln : Speeches and Writings 1832-1858 (Library of America)

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      1989 Hardcover Very good Light wear. No apparent interior markings. aaAO All items shipped to US include deli...

      Details from Seller

      Mini City Media Nc

      All 371 ratings

      Ships from: Raleigh, NC

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $2.39

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

      Details from Seller

      thriftbooks-com

      All 5366 ratings

      Ships from: Auburn, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $2.47

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Sail the Seas of Value

      Details from Seller

      Yankee Clipper Books

      All 3429 ratings

      Ships from: Windsor, CT

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $2.48

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      1989 Hardcover Good Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

      Details from Seller

      Bookmans AZ

      All 3496 ratings

      Ships from: Tucson, AZ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $2.50

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      New York, New York, U.S.A. 1989 Hardcover Good in Good jacket 0940450437 Good.

      Details from Seller

      Book Castle MO

      All 988 ratings

      Ships from: Springfield, MO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.50

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      1989-10-01 Hardcover Very Good Slipcase edition. Text-crisp, clean. Binding tight.100% guaranteed. No hassle ...

      Details from Seller

      MapleHill Books Ks

      All 337 ratings

      Ships from: Berryton, KS

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.74

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      New York 1998 Hard cover Very good 898 p. Audience: College/higher education; Professional and scholarly. Blue ...

      Details from Seller

      MadScience Enterprises TN

      All 28 ratings

      Ships from: Coalmont, TN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.00

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover Used-Very Good Clean Tight Binding; No interior Markings: Box Slip; Cloth covered boards.

      Details from Seller

      Reads Ink

      All 2 ratings

      Ships from: Vandergrift, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.00

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      New York 1989 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0940450437. In black d...

      Details from Seller

      John King, Bookseller

      All 18 ratings

      Ships from: Richmond, VA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.50

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      1989 HARDCOVER Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immedia...

      Details from Seller

      University Book Source, Ltd. IL

      All 701 ratings

      Ships from: Rochelle, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      1989 HARDCOVER Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immedia...

      Details from Seller

      University Book Source, Ltd. IL

      All 701 ratings

      Ships from: Rochelle, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.77

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      1989 Hard Cover Very Good I. Very nice hardback in original slipcase. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. Cloth b...

      Details from Seller

      Crestview Books OH

      All 174 ratings

      Ships from: Westerville, OH

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.98

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      8vo. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and slipcase. Slight tear to bottom of slipcase. ...

      Details from Seller

      Sequitur Books

      All 280 ratings

      Ships from: Boonsboro, MD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $8.00

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      New York 1989 Cloth First Printing Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Includes speeches, let...

      Details from Seller

      RC Books FL

      All 13 ratings

      Ships from: Sarasota, FL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $9.00

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      New York, New York 1984 Hardcover Near Fine 0940450437. Hardcover in slipcase, 898 pages. Title continues: "Spe...

      Details from Seller

      Books on High OH

      All 88 ratings

      Ships from: Columbus, OH

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $9.00

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      8vo. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and slipcase. Dent on bottom of slip case. Librar...

      Details from Seller

      Sequitur Books

      All 280 ratings

      Ships from: Boonsboro, MD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $9.46

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      1989 Book Hardcover Like New 1989 hardcover, 1st printing, Library of America, includes Speeches, Letters, and...

      Details from Seller

      Univ of Dallas Library TX

      All 63 ratings

      Ships from: Irving, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $9.97

       

      Like New

      First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      1989 Hard Cover First Edition Fine. No Jacket Fine hardcover in a near fine slipcase.

      Details from Seller

      Jay W. Nelson MN

      All 145 ratings

      Ships from: Austin, MN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $10.00

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      1989 Hardcover Book Club Near Fine in Very Good + DJ Book club edition, near fine blue cloth with some mild tr...

      Details from Seller

      Barker Books WA

      All 46 ratings

      Ships from: Deer Park, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $10.00

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      1989 Hardcover Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 0940450437. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper remov...

      Details from Seller

      Jonathan Grobe Books IA

      All 19 ratings

      Ships from: Deep River, IA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $10.00

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      New York, New York, U.S.A. 1989 Hardcover Very Good. No Jacket Hardcover in plain navy blue cloth binding (NOT...

      Details from Seller

      The Choir Loft OH

      All 47 ratings

      Ships from: Hamilton, OH

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $10.00

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      1989. Library of America. Hardcover. 3rd Printing. Minor edge and corner wear. No store stamps, owner names, or...

      Details from Seller

      Lumahai3

      All 59 ratings

      Ships from: Makawao, HI

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $10.86

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Cream colored slip case. Blue cloth cover with blue page ribbon. Sharp condition with prev owner's small stic...

      Details from Seller

      rerunz entertainment

      All 63 ratings

      Ships from: Chico, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $11.49

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover Fine 0940450437 1st printing-clean like new collectible-enjoy.

      Details from Seller

      Twice Sold Tales VT

      All 145 ratings

      Ships from: Warren, VT

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $11.50

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 86 results for Abraham Lincoln : Speeches and Writings 1832-1858 (Library of America)

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.