Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  About Face (Guido Brunetti Series #18)

Cover Image

About Face (Guido Brunetti Series #18)

by Donna Leon

Hardcover
  • $24.00 List Price
  • $3.50
  • (You Save 85%)
  • from R. Peirson wa
Showing items 1 - 25 of 43 results for About Face (Guido Brunetti Series #18)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Good This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will...

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2009 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Good - - - -

    Details from Seller

    Hall Street Books

    All 59 ratings

    Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Former library book, usual stamps and labels, edge/cover wear.

    Details from Seller

    Aeden Stclair

    All 371 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

    Details from Seller

    AtlantaBookCompany

    All 7677 ratings

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items...

    Details from Seller

    Bay City Books

    All 1599 ratings

    Ships from: Benicia, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hardcover Good Used-Good. Open Books is a nonprofit literacy organization and all proceeds benefit litera...

    Details from Seller

    Open Books Ltd

    All 14 ratings

    Ships from: Chicago, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.25

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hard cover First edition. 1st printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remai...

    Details from Seller

    R. Peirson wa

    All 126 ratings

    Ships from: port townsend, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.50

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Commissario...

    Details from Seller

    Infinity Bookshoppe UT

    All 382 ratings

    Ships from: Price, UT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2009-04 Hardcover New New, unread book with light shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.

    Details from Seller

    helvic55

    All 174 ratings

    Ships from: Amherst, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.56

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    April 2009 Hardcover Very good/Very good

    Details from Seller

    Book Rack TX

    All 134 ratings

    Ships from: Wichita Falls, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New. 278 pages, Atlantic Monthly.. Daedalus Books, quality books, CDs, DVDs and Blu-ray Discs at bargain prices...

    Details from Seller

    Daedalus Books

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.98

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    New unread book. Has crease and fold on some pages and shelf wear on jacket.Book DescriptionSeries: A Commissar...

    Details from Seller

    YAP Management

    All 74 ratings

    Ships from: Sharon, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $5.75

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2009-04 Hardcover Like New Stated First American Edition, first printing of new 2009 hardcover with DJ. All c...

    Details from Seller

    BENJAMIN'S BOOK NOOK

    All 44 ratings

    Ships from: MAYFIELD HEIGHTS, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.75

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2009-04 Hardcover New "In About Face, Guido Brunetti and his wife, Paola, are on their way to a dinner party ...

    Details from Seller

    Soconik Books MN

    All 204 ratings

    Ships from: Burnsville, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.95

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New 2nd printing hardcover in new DJ. No stamps, markings, nor creases. Published at $24.00<BR><BR><B> Throu...

    Details from Seller

    Connolly Books

    Ships from: Gladstone, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.98

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ecosales

    All 36 ratings

    Ships from: Lexington, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hard cover First edition. Guido Brunetti mystery. first printing Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued...

    Details from Seller

    Scanlon Books

    All 22 ratings

    Ships from: Springfield, VT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Looks New!

    Details from Seller

    sales4U

    All 69 ratings

    Ships from: Stone Mountain, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.41

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Mild wear from a reading or two. Glued binding. Paper over ...

    Details from Seller

    Auburn Book Haven CA

    All 88 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 0802118968 Hardcover. Dust-jacket Minor shelf-wear from being shelved. Free of any markings.

    Details from Seller

    Satellite Books

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Burlington, VT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.70

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 43 results for About Face (Guido Brunetti Series #18)

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.