Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  About Books : Five Talks from the Jerusalem Book Fair

Cover Image

About Books : Five Talks from the Jerusalem Book Fair

by Zev Birger (Editor), Erwin Glikes, Arthur Rosenthal

Hardcover - 1 ED
  • $19.95 List Price
  • $1.97
  • (You Save 90%)
  • from bookmac AR
Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for About Books : Five Talks from the Jerusalem Book Fair

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

Loren Walberg MN

All 192 ratings

Ships from: Ramsey, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.97

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 1585671096 LIKE NEW may have a remainder mark.

Details from Seller

bookmac AR

All 345 ratings

Ships from: Mount ida, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.97

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.97

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Brand new. This has been in our store. Dust jacket shows only minor shelf wear - it is hard to keep the white...

Details from Seller

Kathy and George

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Stephenville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

Details from Seller

Best Bargain Books

All 12633 ratings

Ships from: East Patchogue, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Fine SLIGHT SHELF WEAR ON OUTSIDE OTHERWISE NEW AND UNREAD.

Details from Seller

theliteraryshop

All 85 ratings

Ships from: Miami, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001 Hard Cover Stated First Edition Near Fine Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket Remainder M...

Details from Seller

P C Schmidt Bookseller OH

All 207 ratings

Ships from: Kettering, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2001 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket (E-66 O)----new & unread.

Details from Seller

THE COOK MOBILE TX

All 66 ratings

Ships from: Gladewater, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2/19/2001 Hardcover 1st New 1585671096.

    Details from Seller

    BookShop4U

    All 352 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.71

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2001 Hardcover New in New dust jacket; . 1585671096. Book is BRAND NEW, never opened. No remainder marks.; 0.57...

    Details from Seller

    BookNest NJ

    All 231 ratings

    Ships from: Blairstown, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.59

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover w / dustjacket. . First edition copy. Number line with "1". Like new; no internal markings; has lost ...

    Details from Seller

    BookZone USA

    All 8 ratings

    Ships from: Aurora, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)

    $3.94

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Like New 2001. Small publisher's mark on bottom of text block. Otherwise, Fine.

    Details from Seller

    Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

    All 2439 ratings

    Ships from: Chicago, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis...

    Details from Seller

    woodysbooks

    All 2934 ratings

    Ships from: Martinez, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $10.24

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2001. Hardcover Black mark on bottom edge, else like new condition in fine bro-darted dust jacket 109pp.

    Details from Seller

    J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc. KS

    All 218 ratings

    Ships from: Baldwin City, KS

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.11

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 1585671096.

    Details from Seller

    Vitalbooks PA

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Southampton, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $18.17

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 1585671096 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

    Details from Seller

    BookHouse COM LLC

    All 219 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $18.17

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2001-03-19 Hardcover New Large hardback NEW ~ 7/24 A ~ library copy.

    Details from Seller

    Cat Starr Books TX

    All 438 ratings

    Ships from: San Antonio, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.26

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Woodstock 2001 Cloth First Edition Very Good in Fine jacket 8vo. 109 pp. Introduction by Zev Birger and with es...

    Details from Seller

    Spadina Road Books (ABAC/ILAB)

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Toronto, ON

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $23.49

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

    Details from Seller

    bargainforce

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Naperville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $67.51

    Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for About Books : Five Talks from the Jerusalem Book Fair

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.