Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  A Time For Heroes : A Tribute to American Faith, Guts, and Patriotism

Cover Image

A Time For Heroes : A Tribute to American Faith, Guts, and Patriotism

by Lance Wubbels

Paperback
  • $17.99 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 94%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for A Time For Heroes : A Tribute to American Faith, Guts, and Patriotism

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2003-06-01 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
New Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonlin...

Details from Seller

Goodwillnyonline

All 499 ratings

Ships from: Astoria, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Appears unread, minor shelf wear

Details from Seller

Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities

All 188 ratings

Ships from: Kennebunkport, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
0768430461 New - Never read, May contain Publishers remainder marks, Fast Shipping!

Details from Seller

Snag A Deal

All 1194 ratings

Ships from: Cypress, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2003-06-01 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
0768430461 Fast shipping , excellent service,

Details from Seller

A1Selections

All 287 ratings

Ships from: burlington, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Like New Condition..

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! Millions of books sold!

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
FAST SHIPPING!!! - - - Don't settle for the outrageous bookstore prices! This is a great book for an even bette...

Details from Seller

DORKS Books

All 239 ratings

Ships from: Gainesville, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Acceptable condition. Dampstained.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very clean inside and out!

Details from Seller

South Side Books & Entertainment

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Winter Springs, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$2.79

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2001 Paperback Fine

Details from Seller

Thrifty Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Saint Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.79

 

New

Seller Comments:
2001 Softcover New Selling online since 2002. Thousands of satisfied customers. We get your order out FAST! Ex...

Details from Seller

Branchranch Music

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Cocoa, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Shippenburg, PA 2001 Trade pb Fine No DJ Issued; Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. BRAND NEW-PERFECT. Unknown ...

Details from Seller

WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA GA

All 19 ratings

Ships from: MCDONOUGH, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0768430461 Excellent condition, paperback 2001, no marks, great cover, readit.

Details from Seller

Agora Books WA

All 110 ratings

Ships from: Federal Way, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.98

 

New

Seller Comments:
0768430461 BRAND NEW - From Agape Christian Bookstores in Newport News and Portsmouth, VA

Details from Seller

Agape Christian Bookstore

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Newport News, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.31

 

New

Seller Comments:
*****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as part of a service brought to you...

Details from Seller

EuroBooks

All 3374 ratings

Ships from: London, UK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.68

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.31

Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for A Time For Heroes : A Tribute to American Faith, Guts, and Patriotism

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.