Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  A Stone of Hope : Prophetic Religion and the Death of Jim Crow

Cover Image

A Stone of Hope : Prophetic Religion and the Death of Jim Crow

by David L. Chappell

Hardcover
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for A Stone of Hope : Prophetic Religion and the Death of Jim Crow

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Good Good. Copyright 2004 hardcover//Uncreased spine, moderate wear on the dust jacket, and a small a...

    Details from Seller

    Shootingstar Media IL

    All 213 ratings

    Ships from: Carpentersville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.10

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    A crisp, bright copy. Previous owner's blindstamp on front endpaper, otherwise clean. ; 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.5 Inches;...

    Details from Seller

    Daedalus

    All 89 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.95

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine Great condition. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. First blank page tor...

    Details from Seller

    AceBook

    All 13 ratings

    Ships from: Rahway, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.90

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 080782819x. This book is in very good condition; no remainde...

    Details from Seller

    Mahler Books TX

    All 222 ratings

    Ships from: Pflugerville, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.95

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest indepe...

    Details from Seller

    Magers&Quinn

    All 2399 ratings

    Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Chapel Hill 2004 Hardcover Ex-Library; VG/VG Minor shelf wear. DJ enclosed in plastic protector. Pages clean,...

    Details from Seller

    Samkat Books TN

    All 198 ratings

    Ships from: Dyersburg, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1-26-04 Hardcover VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publi...

    Details from Seller

    Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

    All 6895 ratings

    Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.95

     

    Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Chapel Hill and London 2003 Cloth First edition Very Good Prophetic Religion and the Death of Jim Crow. 344 pp....

    Details from Seller

    Cellar Stories Bookstore RI

    All 179 ratings

    Ships from: Providence, RI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    savethetrees

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Chapel Hill 2004 344p., illus. in text, later printing, very good in dj.

    Details from Seller

    Bolerium Books CA

    All 58 ratings

    Ships from: San Francisco, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.80

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2004-01-26 Hardcover Good

    Details from Seller

    BOOKDEALZ

    Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.95

     

    Acceptable

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Chapel Hill: 2004. Hard Cover First Edition, First printing "1" in number row.

    Details from Seller

    Mark Post Bookseller CA

    All 39 ratings

    Ships from: San Francisco, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $22.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Hard cover Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations.

    Details from Seller

    Book Buggy

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $23.83

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $24.54

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations.

    Details from Seller

    Whattaplace

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $24.95

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    080782819X

    Details from Seller

    Labyrinthbooks

    All 698 ratings

    Ships from: Pennington, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $27.21

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audien...

    Details from Seller

    scholars_attic IL

    All 298 ratings

    Ships from: Chicago, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $29.50

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Hbk 344pp illustr excellent in dj in protective sleeve fine clean tight text.

    Details from Seller

    Sutton Books VT

    All 28 ratings

    Ships from: Norwich, VT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $35.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A. 2004 hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Used First edition in very g...

    Details from Seller

    PsychoBabel Books

    All 4 ratings

    Ships from: Abingdon,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $38.63

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Photos Chapel Hill 2004 HB First Ex-library; lib markings; VG/VG; dj in mylar cover Dj 344 pgs.

    Details from Seller

    Candy Books OH

    All 25 ratings

    Ships from: Worthington, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $44.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Hardcover New FREE domestic tracking number.

    Details from Seller

    Blue Turtle Books MI

    All 733 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $50.78

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $120.31

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

    Details from Seller

    booklab

    All 672 ratings

    Ships from: Schenectady, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $124.81

    Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for A Stone of Hope : Prophetic Religion and the Death of Jim Crow

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.