Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  A Shadow in Summer (Long Price Quartet Series #1)

Cover Image

A Shadow in Summer (Long Price Quartet Series #1)

by Daniel Abraham

Hardcover - First Edition
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $4.00
  • (You Save 83%)
  • from Violet Sunshine Books MO
Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for A Shadow in Summer (Long Price Quartet Series #1)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
hardcover. dust jacket wear.

Details from Seller

wagonwheelbooks

All 341 ratings

Ships from: Boyd, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good

Details from Seller

Gr8LakesBooks

All 334 ratings

Ships from: Detroit, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Good Hardcover. dust jacket wear.

Details from Seller

Books & More Tx

All 119 ratings

Ships from: Boyd, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.11

 

Good

Seller Comments:
LIBRARY BINDING

Details from Seller

Lou Lou World

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Goshen, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$3.05

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Very good Hardcover with dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Violet Sunshine Books MO

All 455 ratings

Ships from: Rolla, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 0765313405 Small name on p.1. Text and pages clean and new inside. Light shelf wear to edge an...

    Details from Seller

    Priority Booksellers

    All 45 ratings

    Ships from: Milpitas, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.99

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    0765313405 Small name on p.1. Text and pages clean and new inside. Light shelf wear to edge and cover (367)

    Details from Seller

    PriorityBooksellers

    All 8 ratings

    Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! Millions of books sold!

    Details from Seller

    BargainBookStores

    All 7617 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Book and DJ are flawless.

    Details from Seller

    Riverhorse Books

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Saginaw, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2006 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Book First Edition, First ...

    Details from Seller

    Cover to Cover Books, WA

    All 11 ratings

    Ships from: Battle Ground, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2006-03-07 Hardcover Good A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (E...

    Details from Seller

    BD Books OH

    All 196 ratings

    Ships from: Cleveland, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.48

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2006 Hardcover Stated First Edition; First Printing Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 9780765313409. ...

    Details from Seller

    That Used Bookstore MI

    All 79 ratings

    Ships from: Tecumseh, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.95

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. U.S. delivery Only

    Details from Seller

    Shomco, inc. TX

    All 368 ratings

    Ships from: Plano, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.95

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Price intact. No remainder mark. Like new copy.

    Details from Seller

    Red Planet Books IL

    All 141 ratings

    Ships from: Carol Stream, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.95

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover 1st ed. Fine in Fine jacket Hardcover with dustjacket, first printing as indicated by the publi...

    Details from Seller

    Mainly Books PA

    All 83 ratings

    Ships from: Fountainville, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.11

     

    New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2006 Hardcover First Edition New in New jacket New mint condition.

    Details from Seller

    SHIRLEY SMITH ON

    All 18 ratings

    Ships from: BARRIE, ON

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $21.36

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2006 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj.

    Details from Seller

    b brown & Assoc WA

    All 70 ratings

    Ships from: Seattle, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $25.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Autographed copy. Brodart. Light egde and corner wear to dust jacket. Light creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket...

    Details from Seller

    Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc.

    All 428 ratings

    Ships from: Englewood, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $30.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    NY 2006 HC in dust jacket. 1st edition. 1st Printing. Book 1 of the Long Price Quartet. A fine copy in a fine d...

    Details from Seller

    Kathmandu Books FL

    All 33 ratings

    Ships from: Winter Park, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $30.00

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for A Shadow in Summer (Long Price Quartet Series #1)

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.