Cover Image

A New Earth: Awakening to Your Life's Purpose
Eckhart Tolle

Hardcover, October 2005
Publisher: Penguin Young Readers Group
ISBN: 0525948023
New Book Price:
List Price: $24.95
Barnes & Noble Price:$19.96
* Member Price: $17.96
> See Details
All (17) New (7) Like New (2) Very Good (4) Good (3) Acceptable (1)
Very Good


Seller Comments:
Very Good Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Goodwill Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
1304 ratings
Ships From:
Hillsboro, OR

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$5.35

Good


Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Good Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
UniversalAthenaeum

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
8051 ratings
Ships From:
Denver, CO

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$5.35

Good


Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Good MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! !
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
165 ratings
Ships From:
PITTSTON, PA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$5.35

Good


Seller Comments:
Good 0525948023 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Beagle Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
3850 ratings
Ships From:
Milpitas, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$6.92

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0525948023 Excellent Condition may be Book Club Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Kjcactusbooks

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
753 ratings
Ships From:
Las Vegas, NV

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$8.77

Like New

First Edition
Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 2005 hardcover 1st printing Fine in Near Fine dj
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Books End

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
694 ratings
Ships From:
Syracuse, NY

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$12.50

New


Seller Comments:
10/11/2005 Hardcover New 0525948023 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE, CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & EXTERIOR-
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
ab bookco

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
1113 ratings
Ships From:
San Antonio, TX

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$12.86

Very Good

First Edition
Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 hardcover first printing Near fine in near fine dj 6X9, Dust Jacket protected with BRODART, free of bookplate or names.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
The BookShop

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
67 ratings
Ships From:
Fort Myers, FL

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$12.95

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NEW in NEW jacket BRAND NEW! Book has never been opened or read. Perfect gift condition.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Stephanie Meyer

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4 out of 5
(4 out of 5)
137 ratings
Ships From:
Winterville, NC

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$12.95

Very Good


Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0525948023 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Leigh's Favorite Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
41 ratings
Ships From:
Sunnyvale, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$12.99

Showing 1 to 10 of 17 items
1 2 | Next >
CAN'T FIND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?
*Show only Signed by Author copies >

*Show only First Edition copies >

*Show all listings >
Books may be used and are Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale.
* About Member Pricing
Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now >