Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  A Mind to Murder (Adam Dalgliesh Series #2)

Cover Image

A Mind to Murder (Adam Dalgliesh Series #2)

by P. D. James

Paperback
  • $15.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 86%)
  • from All4Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for A Mind to Murder (Adam Dalgliesh Series #2)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

    Details from Seller

    One Planet Books

    All 2143 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    " *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

    Details from Seller

    All4Books

    All 871 ratings

    Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    OwlsBooks-TRM

    All 22246 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    2001-05 Paperback Used-Acceptable

    Details from Seller

    Steal These Books CT

    All 216 ratings

    Ships from: Bristol, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.99

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    2001 Paperback Used: Like New in None as Issued jacket 0743219589. Minimal shelfwear. No markings. Pages are c...

    Details from Seller

    Second Edition Bookstore

    All 47 ratings

    Ships from: Borger, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.25

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Light edge and corner wear. Light creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. All U.S. orders shipped with t...

    Details from Seller

    Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc.

    All 428 ratings

    Ships from: Englewood, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 45177 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.85

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      2001-05-22 Softcover Very Good Sixth printing, 2001, published by Scribner Paperback Fiction. Clean covers with...

      Details from Seller

      Driftless Books And Music

      All 52 ratings

      Ships from: Viroqua, WI

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.00

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Very clean with unmarked pages. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications.

      Details from Seller

      The Book Stop

      All 431 ratings

      Ships from: Wheat Ridge, CO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.00

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      0743219589 SHIPS TODAY!! GREAT BOOK!!

      Details from Seller

      GIANTBOOKSALE

      All 3421 ratings

      Ships from: BAY SHORE, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.93

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      TRADE PAPERBACK VERY GOOD

      Details from Seller

      Auntie's Bookstore WA

      All 461 ratings

      Ships from: Spokane, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.99

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        0743219589 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Ap...

        Details from Seller

        Leigh's Books

        All 164 ratings

        Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $7.99

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        PAPERBACK Very Good 0743219589 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has ...

        Details from Seller

        Leigh's Favorite Books CA

        All 82 ratings

        Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $7.99

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        PAPERBACK Very Good 0743219589 LIGHT SHELF WEAR.

        Details from Seller

        Copperfield's Books CA

        All 997 ratings

        Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $8.00

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        BRAND NEW

        Details from Seller

        indoo

        All 21251 ratings

        Ships from: Avenel, NJ

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $9.18

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

        Details from Seller

        SuperBookDeals-

        All 12732 ratings

        Ships from: South Bend, IN

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $9.55

         

        Like New

        Seller Comments:
        Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

        Details from Seller

        SuperBookDeals-

        All 12732 ratings

        Ships from: South Bend, IN

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $9.62

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

        Details from Seller

        PaperbackshopUS

        All 4117 ratings

        Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $9.67

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        2001 Paperback Very Good 0743219589 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961!

        Details from Seller

        Russell Books

        All 49 ratings

        Ships from: Victoria, BC

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $9.99

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

        Details from Seller

        BargainBookStores

        All 7617 ratings

        Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $10.29

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

        Details from Seller

        Prepbooks

        Ships from: Atlanta, GA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)

        $11.88

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        PAPERBACK New 0743219589.

        Details from Seller

        Urbookstore1

        All 270 ratings

        Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $13.68

        Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for A Mind to Murder (Adam Dalgliesh Series #2)

        Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

        Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

        The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.