Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  A Love Like No Other : Stories from Adoptive Parents

Cover Image

A Love Like No Other : Stories from Adoptive Parents

by Pamela Kruger (Editor), Jill Smolowe (Editor)

Paperback - Reprint
  • $16.00 List Price
  • $1.58
  • (You Save 90%)
  • from BookShop4U
Showing items 1 - 25 of 36 results for A Love Like No Other : Stories from Adoptive Parents

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Paperback Good Good: Typical used book. All pages and cover intact (including dust cover, if applicable)...

Details from Seller

LOOK AT A BOOK OH

All 5232 ratings

Ships from: Miamisburg, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Good 1594482152 Fast Shipping! Cover is torn, wrinkled, missing or book is otherwise damaged. Custo...

Details from Seller

CBOBOOKS TN

All 1122 ratings

Ships from: Murfreesboro, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Trade paperback Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 262 p.

Details from Seller

BearBooks RI

All 339 ratings

Ships from: Woonsocket, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK New 1594482152 New Condition.

Details from Seller

Dex Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: El Paso, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK New 1594482152 New Condition.

Details from Seller

Dex Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: El Paso, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
9/26/2006 Paperback New 1594482152.

Details from Seller

BookShop4U

All 352 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.58

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        1594482152 SHIPS TODAY!! GREAT BOOK!!

        Details from Seller

        GIANTBOOKSALE

        All 3421 ratings

        Ships from: BAY SHORE, NY

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:

        Details from Seller

        New Chapter Recycling

        All 2525 ratings

        Ships from: Lakewood, WA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        Very Good condition.

        Details from Seller

        Wonder Book

        All 13084 ratings

        Ships from: Frederick, MD

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        1594482152 Crease or tear on cover

        Details from Seller

        Helpful Seller

        Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)

        $1.99

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

        Details from Seller

        Blue Cloud Books

        All 2127 ratings

        Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        2006-09-26 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 262 p.

        Details from Seller

        Alibris NV

        All 18743 ratings

        Ships from: Sparks, NV

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

        Details from Seller

        MotorCityBooks

        All 4643 ratings

        Ships from: Brownstown, MI

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

        Details from Seller

        Better World Books

        All 49766 ratings

        Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        PAPERBACK New 1594482152.

        Details from Seller

        Urbookstore1

        All 270 ratings

        Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $2.19

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        Very good Like New!

        Details from Seller

        Full Moon Book Shop MO

        All 621 ratings

        Ships from: Kansas City, MO

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $2.35

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        9/26/2006 Paperback New 1594482152 Ships Within 24 Hours. Tracking Number available for all USA orders. Excel...

        Details from Seller

        Ebooksweb

        All 1542 ratings

        Ships from: Bensalem, PA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $2.38

         

        Like New

        Seller Comments:
        2006 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows almost no wear; pages appear unmarked

        Details from Seller

        RonsReadingRoom

        All 50 ratings

        Ships from: Sleepy Hollow, NY

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $2.95

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        New 1594482152 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Publisher overstock.

        Details from Seller

        spellbound PA

        All 9399 ratings

        Ships from: McKeesport, PA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $4.00

         

        Like New

        Seller Comments:
        PAPERBACK Fine 1594482152 Brand new unread book from the publisher with slight shelf wear and may have a remai...

        Details from Seller

        Amazingsalebooks

        All 981 ratings

        Ships from: new bedford, MA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $4.20

         

        Like New

        Seller Comments:
        Some shelf wear from storage and handling There may be a black or red remainder mark along one of the page edge...

        Details from Seller

        ALPHA BOOKS SALES

        All 230 ratings

        Ships from: FORT MYERS, FL

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $4.29

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        BRAND NEW

        Details from Seller

        indoo

        All 21251 ratings

        Ships from: Avenel, NJ

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $9.76

        Showing items 1 - 25 of 36 results for A Love Like No Other : Stories from Adoptive Parents

        Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

        Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

        The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.