Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  A Leader's Legacy

Cover Image

A Leader's Legacy

by James M. Kouzes, Barry Z. Posner

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $5.95
  • (You Save 76%)
  • from PaceSetter Books IL
Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for A Leader's Legacy

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0787982962 Excellent condition. Dust jacket has light edgewear. Surfaces of dust jacket a...

Details from Seller

PaceSetter Books IL

All 352 ratings

Ships from: Saint Charles, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked.

Details from Seller

Page Master Books

All 2221 ratings

Ships from: Front Royal, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006-08-18 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked.

Details from Seller

Page Master Used Books VA

All 786 ratings

Ships from: Front Royal, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.69

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.73

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
hardcover with dust jacket, appears unread, tight, bright, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners...

Details from Seller

Pink Casa Antiques

All 79 ratings

Ships from: Frankfort, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$10.90

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0787982962 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Ap...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Books

All 164 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.47

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0787982962 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Favorite Books CA

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.47

 

New

Seller Comments:
0787982962

Details from Seller

Follett Educational Services

All 244 ratings

Ships from: Woodridge, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$11.48

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1st Edition. 2006 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send...

Details from Seller

Bunches of Books

All 5906 ratings

Ships from: Murray, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.91

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.98

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard cover New in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 202 p. Audien...

Details from Seller

Book Shelf of NY

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Bohemia, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, appears unuse...

Details from Seller

Hand To Hand Books Ga

All 157 ratings

Ships from: Canton, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.07

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.43

 

New

Seller Comments:
This brand new book will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

ExpeditedBooksUS

All 717 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.43

 

New

Seller Comments:
Tracking is provided on ALL orders. This brand new book will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

TrackedBooksUS

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.62

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. 5+ million customers served...

Details from Seller

Great Book Deals

All 11680 ratings

Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.70

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.14

 

New

Seller Comments:
"BRAND NEW. 30 Day Satisfaction Guarantee. Quick International Airmail!"

Details from Seller

MovieMars-Books

All 217 ratings

Ships from: Indian Trail, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.68

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.73

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.76

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
San Francisco 2006 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. Pp 202.

Details from Seller

Edmonton Book Store AB

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Edmonton, AB

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

Details from Seller

Prepbooks

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$19.34

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
ABSOLUTELY BRAND NEW! Ships out within 24 hours! International and expedited shipping available.

Details from Seller

LaCelle Books

All 277 ratings

Ships from: Camden, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$20.73

 

New

Seller Comments:
ABSOLUTELY BRAND NEW! Ships out within 24 hours! International and expedited shipping available.

Details from Seller

LaCelle Books

All 277 ratings

Ships from: Camden, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$20.73

Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for A Leader's Legacy

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.